Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
1 meeting — from the perspective of Municipal Salamanca
Streaks - Municipal Salamanca
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Municipal Salamanca — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Municipal Salamanca — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Municipal Salamanca — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Municipal Salamanca — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Municipal Salamanca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Colchagua
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Colchagua — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Colchagua — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Colchagua — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Colchagua — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Colchagua — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Municipal Salamanca
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Municipal Salamanca — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Municipal Salamanca — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Colchagua
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Colchagua — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Colchagua — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Municipal Salamanca | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Colchagua | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.10 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Concón National0-0
- 25/10/2026Dvs Santiago City2-2
- 04/10/2026Wvs Linares Unido2-0
- 26/09/2026Lvs Santiago City0-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Trasandino0-3
- 06/09/2026Wvs Provincial Osorno2-1
- 01/09/2026Wvs Colchagua1-0
- 22/08/2026Lvs Concón National0-2
- 11/07/2026Wvs Trasandino2-1
- 05/07/2026Wvs Concón National1-0
- 01/11/2026Lvs Trasandino0-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Santiago City3-2
- 04/10/2026Wvs Provincial Osorno2-0
- 13/09/2026Lvs Concón National0-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Linares Unido0-1
- 01/09/2026Lvs Municipal Salamanca0-1
- 22/08/2026Dvs Trasandino0-0
- 09/08/2026Lvs Santiago City0-1
- 12/07/2026Lvs Linares Unido0-4
- 05/07/2026Lvs Lota Schwager0-2
Goal thresholds
| Municipal Salamanca | Colchagua | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Municipal Salamanca | Colchagua | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Municipal Salamanca | Colchagua | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Municipal Salamanca | Colchagua | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

