Football Stats
Herb Municipal Salamanca
Chile flagMunicipal Salamanca
2. in Segunda División table

2026/27 Municipal Salamanca — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches10
W4
D5
L1
GF10
GA6
GD+4
PPG1.70
Last 5
Away form
Matches10
W4
D4
L2
GF8
GA8
GD0
PPG1.60
Last 5
Overall
Matches20
W8
D9
L3
GF18
GA14
GD+4
PPG1.65
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Municipal Salamanca — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Municipal Salamanca — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Municipal Salamanca — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Municipal Salamanca — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Municipal Salamanca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Municipal Salamanca — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Municipal Salamanca — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Municipal Salamanca — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Municipal Salamanca — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Municipal Salamanca — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Municipal Salamanca — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Concón National0–0Herb Municipal SalamancaMunicipal Salamanca
25/10Herb Municipal SalamancaMunicipal Salamanca2–2Santiago City
04/10Herb Municipal SalamancaMunicipal Salamanca2–0Linares Unido
26/09Santiago City1–0Herb Municipal SalamancaMunicipal Salamanca
12/09Trasandino3–0Herb Municipal SalamancaMunicipal Salamanca
06/09Herb Municipal SalamancaMunicipal Salamanca2–1Provincial Osorno
01/09Colchagua0–1Herb Municipal SalamancaMunicipal Salamanca
22/08Herb Municipal SalamancaMunicipal Salamanca0–2Concón National
11/07Trasandino1–2Herb Municipal SalamancaMunicipal Salamanca
05/07Herb Municipal SalamancaMunicipal Salamanca1–0Concón National

Municipal Salamanca — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
0.70
1.60
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.40
0.20
0.60
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
60%
80%
70%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
0.90
1.60
Scored
0.50
0.30
0.80
Conceded
0.20
0.60
0.80
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Municipal Salamanca's most common scores

Match result

0-0
5 (25%)
1-1
3 (15%)
1-0
3 (15%)
2-1
3 (15%)
2-0
2 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (35%)
1-0
7 (35%)
0-1
4 (20%)
1-1
1 (5%)
2-1
1 (5%)

Municipal Salamanca's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (30%)
0
5 (25%)
1
4 (20%)
3
4 (20%)
4
1 (5%)

Goals at half-time

1
11 (55%)
0
7 (35%)
2
1 (5%)
3
1 (5%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Provincial Osorno12660242.00
3Colchagua12642221.83
4Concón National12633211.75
5Santiago City12552201.67
6Linares Unido12615191.58
7Trasandino12534181.50
8General Velásquez12516161.33
9Real San Joaquín12345131.08
10Lota Schwager12345131.08
11Colina12336121.00
12Deportes Rengo12327110.92
13Santiago Morning12246100.83
14Provincial Ovalle1213860.50