Streaks - Sabah FA
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sabah FA — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Sabah FA — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sabah FA — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sabah FA — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sabah FA — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Şamaxı FK
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Şamaxı FK — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Şamaxı FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Şamaxı FK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Şamaxı FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Sabah FA
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sabah FA — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sabah FA — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sabah FA — over 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sabah FA — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sabah FA — over 3.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Şamaxı FK
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Şamaxı FK — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Şamaxı FK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Şamaxı FK — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Şamaxı FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Şamaxı FK — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sabah FA is 140% better than Şamaxı FK in terms of win rate.
| Sabah FA | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.90 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.50 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| Şamaxı FK | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.40 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Lvs Viking1-4
- 30/10/2026Lvs Turan2-3
- 25/10/2026Dvs Qarabag0-0
- 20/10/2026Lvs Borussia Dortmund1-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Qabala4-0
- 13/10/2026Wvs Slavia Praha2-0
- 09/10/2026Dvs Neftchi Baku0-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Imisli FK3-1
- 14/09/2026Wvs Safa Baku3-0
- 10/09/2026Lvs Manchester United0-4
Goal thresholds
| Sabah FA | Şamaxı FK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Sabah FA | Şamaxı FK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Sabah FA | Şamaxı FK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Sabah FA | Şamaxı FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.00 (8/40) | 11.00 (8/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (7/8) | 88% (7/8) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 88% (7/8) | 88% (7/8) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 88% (7/8) | 88% (7/8) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 63% (5/8) | 63% (5/8) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 63% (5/8) | 63% (5/8) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (3/8) | 38% (3/8) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 38% (3/8) | 38% (3/8) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | 25% (2/8) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (1/8) | 13% (1/8) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Sabah FA | Şamaxı FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.78 | 4.78 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 22% (2/9) | 22% (2/9) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (7/9) | 78% (7/9) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 56% (5/9) | 56% (5/9) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 44% (4/9) | 44% (4/9) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (3/9) | 33% (3/9) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 22% (2/9) | 22% (2/9) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 11% (1/9) | 11% (1/9) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 11% (1/9) | 11% (1/9) | — |
Corners Earned | 43 | 43 | — |
| Overall | Sabah FA | Şamaxı FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.67 | 5.67 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 22% (2/9) | 22% (2/9) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (9/9) | 100% (9/9) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 67% (6/9) | 67% (6/9) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 56% (5/9) | 56% (5/9) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 56% (5/9) | 56% (5/9) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (3/9) | 33% (3/9) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 22% (2/9) | 22% (2/9) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 22% (2/9) | 22% (2/9) | — |
Corners Against | 51 | 51 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Sabah FA | Şamaxı FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.27 (11/11) | 4.27 (11/11) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (11/11) | 100% (11/11) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (11/11) | 100% (11/11) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 82% (9/11) | 82% (9/11) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (6/11) | 55% (6/11) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 36% (4/11) | 36% (4/11) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (2/11) | 18% (2/11) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (2/11) | 18% (2/11) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 18% (2/11) | 18% (2/11) | — |
Total Cards | 47 | 47 | — |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Sabah FA | Şamaxı FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

