
2026/27 Viking — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 13 | +31 | 3.00 | |
| Away form | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 1.77 | |
| Overall | 25 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 64 | 26 | +38 | 2.36 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Viking — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Viking — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Viking — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Viking — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Viking — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Viking — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Viking — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Viking — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Viking — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Viking — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Viking — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Viking — over 1.5 goals in the match in 22 matches in a row
- 🔥 Viking — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Viking — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Viking — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.20 | 4.50 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 | 3.30 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.20 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 1.20 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 0.30 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.63 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.25 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 27% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.56 | 17.50 | 13.77 |
Shots on target / match | 5.84 | 7.25 | 4.54 |
Shots off target / match | 6.40 | 7.08 | 5.77 |
Shot conversion rate | 16.5% | 21.0% | 11.2% |
Shots per goal | 6.08 | 4.77 | 8.95 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.28 | 1.98 | 2.95 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 80% (20/25) | 92% (11/12) | 69% (9/13) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 76% (19/25) | 92% (11/12) | 62% (8/13) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 60% (15/25) | 75% (9/12) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 60% (15/25) | 75% (9/12) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 60% (15/25) | 75% (9/12) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 88% (22/25) | 100% (12/12) | 77% (10/13) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 68% (17/25) | 92% (11/12) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 56% (14/25) | 83% (10/12) | 31% (4/13) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 32% (8/25) | 50% (6/12) | 15% (2/13) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 28% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.12 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (25/25) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (13/13) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 88% (22/25) | 100% (12/12) | 77% (10/13) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 68% (17/25) | 75% (9/12) | 62% (8/13) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 28% (7/25) | 17% (2/12) | 38% (5/13) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.92 | 2.17 | 1.69 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 88% (22/25) | 100% (12/12) | 77% (10/13) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 64% (16/25) | 67% (8/12) | 62% (8/13) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 28% (7/25) | 33% (4/12) | 23% (3/13) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 23% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.90 | 2.11 | 1.72 |
xGA (Against) | 1.16 | 1.14 | 1.18 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 29% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 45% (9/20) | 80% (8/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.78 (18/20) | 13.20 (10/10) | 12.25 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (17/18) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 94% (17/18) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 80% (8/10) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 80% (8/10) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 70% (7/10) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 60% (6/10) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 50% (5/10) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 40% (4/10) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 40% (4/10) | 25% (2/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.45 | 7.30 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Earned | 129 | 73 | 56 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.35 | 5.90 | 6.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 127 | 59 | 68 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 15% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.30 (20/20) | 4.60 (10/10) | 4.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 86 | 46 | 40 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Viking's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Viking's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eliteserien.