Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Anorthosis
Streaks - Anorthosis
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Anorthosis — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Anorthosis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Anorthosis — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Anorthosis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Anorthosis — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Omonia Nicosia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Omonia Nicosia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Omonia Nicosia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Omonia Nicosia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Omonia Nicosia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Omonia Nicosia — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Anorthosis
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Anorthosis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
Series - Omonia Nicosia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Omonia Nicosia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Omonia Nicosia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Omonia Nicosia — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Omonia Nicosia — under 3.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Omonia Nicosia — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Omonia Nicosia is 50% better than Anorthosis in terms of win rate.
| Anorthosis | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 1.80 | 2.50 |
Scored | 2.10 | 0.50 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 60% | 30% |
| Omonia Nicosia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.70 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Aris1-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Omonia Aradippou2-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Omonia 29is Maiou0-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Pafos1-3
- 19/09/2026Lvs Nea Salamis0-3
- 12/09/2026Wvs Apoel Nicosia2-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Apollon Limassol1-3
- 30/08/2026Lvs AEL0-2
- 15/05/2026Lvs Olympiakos0-1
- 08/05/2026Wvs Krasava Ypsonas5-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs AEL2-0
- 26/10/2026Lvs AEK Larnaca0-2
- 22/10/2026Lvs Benfica1-4
- 19/10/2026Dvs Olympiakos2-2
- 15/10/2026Wvs Celje3-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs Karmiotissa3-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Krasava Ypsonas4-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Celta Vigo1-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Apollon Limassol0-0
- 07/09/2026Wvs Aris4-1
Goal thresholds
| Anorthosis | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Anorthosis | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Anorthosis | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Anorthosis posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Omonia Nicosia.
| Overall | Anorthosis | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.86 (7/40) | 11.00 (1/20) | 9.67 (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (7/7) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 86% (6/7) | 100% (1/1) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 86% (6/7) | 100% (1/1) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | 100% (1/1) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | 100% (1/1) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/1) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/1) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Anorthosis | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.24 | 7.00 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 29% (6/21) | 100% (1/1) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 71% (15/21) | 100% (1/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 67% (14/21) | 100% (1/1) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (9/21) | 100% (1/1) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (7/21) | 100% (1/1) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 24% (5/21) | 100% (1/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 89 | 7 | 82 |
| Overall | Anorthosis | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.33 | 4.00 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 29% (6/21) | 100% (1/1) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 81% (17/21) | 100% (1/1) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 71% (15/21) | 100% (1/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 67% (14/21) | 0% (0/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 57% (12/21) | 0% (0/1) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (7/21) | 0% (0/1) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 19% (4/21) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 112 | 4 | 108 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Anorthosis posts a 47% higher average cards per match than Omonia Nicosia.
| Overall | Anorthosis | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.86 (21/21) | 7.00 (1/1) | 4.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (21/21) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (20/21) | 100% (1/1) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 86% (18/21) | 100% (1/1) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 71% (15/21) | 100% (1/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 62% (13/21) | 100% (1/1) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (8/21) | 100% (1/1) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 24% (5/21) | 100% (1/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 102 | 7 | 95 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 7 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Anorthosis | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

