Football Stats
Herb Zaqatala
ZaqatalaAvg. points/match 0.70
Azerbaijan / Birinci Dasta5 November 2026 at 12:00
Herb MOIK
MOIKAvg. points/match 1.55

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Zaqatala

2W — Zaqatala3D5W — MOIK

Streaks - Zaqatala

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zaqatala — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Zaqatala — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Zaqatala — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Zaqatala — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Zaqatala — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - MOIK

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • MOIK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • MOIK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • MOIK — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • MOIK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • MOIK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)

Series - Zaqatala

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Zaqatala — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zaqatala — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zaqatala — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zaqatala — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zaqatala — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Series - MOIK

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 MOIK — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MOIK — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MOIK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MOIK — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MOIK — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
15/04Herb MOIKMOIK2–1Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala
17/12Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala1–3Herb MOIKMOIK
25/09Herb MOIKMOIK0–1Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala
02/05Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala1–0Herb MOIKMOIK
28/02Herb MOIKMOIK0–0Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala
27/11Herb MOIKMOIK3–1Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala
29/03Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala0–1Herb MOIKMOIK
13/12Herb MOIKMOIK2–1Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala
28/09Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala2–2Herb MOIKMOIK
08/02Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala2–2Herb MOIKMOIK

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. MOIK is 125% better than Zaqatala in terms of win rate.

ZaqatalaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
0%
20%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
4.00
3.50
Scored
1.30
0.60
0.95
Conceded
1.70
3.40
2.55
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%
MOIKHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
20%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
2.90
2.70
Scored
1.80
1.10
1.45
Conceded
0.70
1.80
1.25
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%

Last 10 matches

Zaqatala is +18% better in terms of goals scored
1.30 goals/match
Zaqatala at home
1.10 goals/match
MOIK away

Goal thresholds

ZaqatalaMOIK
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
40% (8/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
40% (8/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallZaqatalaMOIK
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
25% (5/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
75% (15/20)
100% (20/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
80% (16/20)
100% (20/20)
Birinci Dasta — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Cəbrayıl6501152.50
2Şahdağ6501152.50
3MOIK6411132.17
4Səbail6321111.83
5Karvan6312101.67
6Şimal622281.33
7Xankəndi FK612350.83
8Mingəçevir611440.67
9Zaqatala611440.67
10Baku Sportinq600600.00