Football Stats
Herb Zaqatala
Azerbaijan flagZaqatala
9. in Birinci Dasta table

2026/27 Zaqatala — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF4
GA3
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W0
D1
L3
GF2
GA18
GD-16
PPG0.25
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF6
GA21
GD-15
PPG0.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zaqatala — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Zaqatala — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Zaqatala — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Zaqatala — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Zaqatala — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zaqatala — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Zaqatala — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Zaqatala — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Zaqatala — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Zaqatala — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Zaqatala — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zaqatala — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zaqatala — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zaqatala — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zaqatala — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
22/10Cəbrayıl7–0Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala
15/10Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala1–3Səbail
07/10Şahdağ6–0Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala
16/09Karvan3–0Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala
10/09Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala3–0Baku Sportinq
04/09Mingəçevir2–2Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala
22/05Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala2–1Safa Baku
15/05Baku Sportinq3–0Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala
06/05Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala0–3Səbail
29/04Mingəçevir7–1Herb ZaqatalaZaqatala

Zaqatala — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
50%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.70
3.00
Scored
0.20
1.10
1.30
Conceded
1.10
0.60
1.70
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
45%
Failed to score %
90%
30%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.30
4.00
Scored
0.20
0.40
0.60
Conceded
1.50
1.90
3.40
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Zaqatala's most common scores

Match result

2-2
1 (17%)
3-0
1 (17%)
0-3
1 (17%)
0-6
1 (17%)
1-3
1 (17%)

Half-time result

0-3
4 (67%)
1-1
1 (17%)
0-0
1 (17%)

Zaqatala's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (33%)
3
2 (33%)
6
1 (17%)
7
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

3
4 (67%)
2
1 (17%)
0
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Birinci Dasta.

Birinci Dasta — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Cəbrayıl6501152.50
2Şahdağ6501152.50
3MOIK6411132.17
4Səbail6321111.83
5Karvan6312101.67
6Şimal622281.33
7Xankəndi FK612350.83
8Mingəçevir611440.67
9Zaqatala611440.67
10Baku Sportinq600600.00