Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Sharjah FC
Streaks - Sharjah FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sharjah FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Sharjah FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Sharjah FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Sharjah FC — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sharjah FC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Shabab Al Ahli Dubai — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Shabab Al Ahli Dubai — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Shabab Al Ahli Dubai — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Shabab Al Ahli Dubai — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Shabab Al Ahli Dubai — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Sharjah FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sharjah FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sharjah FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Shabab Al Ahli Dubai — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shabab Al Ahli Dubai — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shabab Al Ahli Dubai — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 18 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Shabab Al Ahli Dubai is 33% better than Sharjah FC in terms of win rate.
| Sharjah FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.60 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 2.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
Scored | 2.60 | 2.60 | 2.60 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Last 10 matches
- 18/10/2026Wvs Ajman3-1
- 11/09/2026Lvs Al Wahda FC0-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Dubai United4-3
- 30/08/2026Wvs Hatta SC3-0
- 23/08/2026Lvs Al-Jazira0-2
- 15/08/2026Wvs Al-Dhafra3-1
- 15/05/2026Wvs Khorfakkan3-1
- 10/05/2026Dvs Al Bataeh0-0
- 06/05/2026Lvs Al Ain0-5
- 23/04/2026Lvs Al Wahda FC0-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Al Ain2-0
- 10/09/2026Dvs Dubai United1-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Al-Jazira1-3
- 28/08/2026Wvs Al-Wasl FC1-0
- 22/08/2026Wvs Al-Dhafra2-0
- 15/08/2026Wvs Khorfakkan5-1
- 16/05/2026Dvs Al Bataeh1-1
- 10/05/2026Dvs Baniyas SC2-2
- 06/05/2026Wvs Al Nasr2-1
- 29/04/2026Dvs Khorfakkan3-3
Goal thresholds
| Sharjah FC | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Sharjah FC | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Sharjah FC | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Sharjah FC | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 13.00 (1/40) | — | 13.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Sharjah FC | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 6 | 1 | 5 |
| Overall | Sharjah FC | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.50 | 3.00 | 8.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 11 | 3 | 8 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sharjah FC posts a 57% higher average cards per match than Shabab Al Ahli Dubai.
| Overall | Sharjah FC | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 9.00 (2/2) | 11.00 (1/1) | 7.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 18 | 11 | 7 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 7 | 11 | 7 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Sharjah FC | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |

