Football Stats
Herb Al-Ittihad Kalba
United Arab Emirates flagAl-Ittihad Kalba
11. in Pro League table

2026/27 Al-Ittihad Kalba — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W0
D1
L2
GF2
GA7
GD-5
PPG0.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF6
GA8
GD-2
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF8
GA15
GD-7
PPG0.83
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Ittihad Kalba — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Ittihad Kalba — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Ittihad Kalba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Ittihad Kalba — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Al-Ittihad Kalba — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Ittihad Kalba — both teams score (BTTS) away (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Ittihad Kalba — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Ittihad Kalba — over 2.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Ittihad Kalba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Ittihad Kalba — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Al-Ittihad Kalba — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ittihad Kalba — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ittihad Kalba — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
18/10Herb Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba2–2Al-Jazira
11/09Ajman2–3Herb Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
04/09Herb Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba0–2Al Ain
28/08Dubai United4–1Herb Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
21/08Herb Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba0–3Al-Wasl FC
14/08Al Nasr2–2Herb Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
15/05Al-Wasl FC2–1Herb Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
11/05Al Nasr2–1Herb Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
05/05Herb Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba0–0Khorfakkan
23/04Herb Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba1–2Baniyas SC

Al-Ittihad Kalba — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.70
2.90
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.70
1.20
1.90
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.50
4.10
Scored
0.80
0.70
1.50
Conceded
0.80
1.80
2.60
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 43% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Al-Ittihad Kalba's most common scores

Match result

2-2
2 (33%)
1-4
1 (17%)
0-2
1 (17%)
0-3
1 (17%)
3-2
1 (17%)

Half-time result

0-2
2 (33%)
2-1
2 (33%)
2-0
1 (17%)
0-0
1 (17%)

Al-Ittihad Kalba's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (33%)
5
2 (33%)
2
1 (17%)
3
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

2
3 (50%)
3
2 (33%)
0
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.

Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Al-Jazira6420142.33
2Al-Wasl FC6411132.17
4Al Ain6411132.17
5Sharjah FC6402122.00
6Al Wahda FC6402122.00
7Ajman630391.50
8Al Nasr622281.33
9Dubai United621371.17
10Al-Dhafra620461.00
11Al-Ittihad Kalba612350.83
12Khorfakkan611440.67
13Hatta SC610530.50
14Baniyas SC601510.17