Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Ajman
Streaks - Ajman
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ajman — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ajman — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ajman — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ajman — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ajman — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Baniyas SC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Baniyas SC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Baniyas SC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Baniyas SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Baniyas SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Baniyas SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Ajman
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ajman — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ajman — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ajman — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ajman — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ajman — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Series - Baniyas SC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Baniyas SC — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Baniyas SC — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Baniyas SC — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Ajman is 60% better than Baniyas SC in terms of win rate.
| Ajman | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 3.00 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 2.00 | 1.40 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 90% | 40% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
| Baniyas SC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.50 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 18/10/2026Lvs Sharjah FC1-3
- 11/09/2026Lvs Al-Ittihad Kalba2-3
- 06/09/2026Wvs Al Nasr2-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Al-Jazira0-3
- 22/08/2026Wvs Hatta SC4-3
- 14/08/2026Wvs Al Wahda FC3-2
- 15/05/2026Dvs Al Nasr2-2
- 10/05/2026Wvs Dibba Al-Fujairah2-0
- 05/05/2026Dvs Al-Jazira1-1
- 24/04/2026Wvs Al-Dhafra1-0
- 16/10/2026Lvs Al-Wasl FC0-2
- 11/09/2026Dvs Khorfakkan0-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Hatta SC0-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Al Wahda FC1-2
- 23/08/2026Lvs Dubai United2-3
- 16/08/2026Lvs Al Ain2-4
- 16/05/2026Lvs Al-Jazira1-4
- 10/05/2026Dvs Shabab Al Ahli Dubai2-2
- 05/05/2026Dvs Al-Dhafra2-2
- 23/04/2026Wvs Al-Ittihad Kalba2-1
Goal thresholds
| Ajman | Baniyas SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Ajman | Baniyas SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Ajman | Baniyas SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Ajman posts a 71% higher average corners per match than Baniyas SC.
| Overall | Ajman | Baniyas SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.50 (2/40) | 12.00 (1/20) | 7.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ajman | Baniyas SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Overall | Ajman | Baniyas SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 7.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 14 | 8 | 6 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Baniyas SC posts a 167% higher average cards per match than Ajman.
| Overall | Ajman | Baniyas SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.50 (2/2) | 3.00 (1/1) | 8.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Total Cards | 11 | 3 | 8 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 3 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | 8 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ajman | Baniyas SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

