Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Burton Albion
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Burton Albion — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Burton Albion — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Burton Albion — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Burton Albion — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Burton Albion — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AFC Rushden & Diamonds — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- AFC Rushden & Diamonds — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- AFC Rushden & Diamonds — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- AFC Rushden & Diamonds — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- AFC Rushden & Diamonds — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Burton Albion
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Burton Albion — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burton Albion — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burton Albion — over 7.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burton Albion — under 6.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Burton Albion — under 6.5 total cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AFC Rushden & Diamonds — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 AFC Rushden & Diamonds — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 AFC Rushden & Diamonds — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AFC Rushden & Diamonds — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 AFC Rushden & Diamonds — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. AFC Rushden & Diamonds is 100% better than Burton Albion in terms of win rate.
| Burton Albion | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.30 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
| AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 75% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.75 | 3.20 | 3.07 |
Scored | 1.75 | 1.60 | 1.64 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 | 1.43 |
BTTS % | 75% | 60% | 64% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 14% |
Failed to score % | 25% | 20% | 21% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Wycombe0-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Leyton Orient2-1
- 20/10/2026Dvs Bradford0-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Peterborough2-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Doncaster0-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Huddersfield1-3
- 26/09/2026Wvs Plymouth1-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Mansfield Town2-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Oxford United0-3
- 05/09/2026Dvs Cambridge United2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Morecambe2-1
- 03/10/2026Wvs Braintree2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Peterborough Sports3-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Desborough Town3-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs Chasetown1-3
- 18/04/2026Lvs Lichfield City1-2
- 28/03/2026Lvs Bedworth United0-2
- 21/03/2026Lvs Loughborough University0-3
- 07/03/2026Wvs Rugby Town3-0
- 14/02/2026Wvs Bourne Town3-1
Goal thresholds
| Burton Albion | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 69% (9/13) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (11/13) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 77% (10/13) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 100% (13/13) |
| Burton Albion | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 69% (9/13) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (11/13) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 77% (10/13) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 100% (13/13) |
| Burton Albion | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 69% (9/13) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (11/13) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 77% (10/13) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 100% (13/13) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Burton Albion | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.00 (1/34) | — | 9.00 (1/14) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Burton Albion | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | 5.33 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (1/4) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 20 | 16 | 4 |
| Overall | Burton Albion | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.50 | 7.00 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (1/4) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (1/4) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 26 | 21 | 5 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. AFC Rushden & Diamonds posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Burton Albion.
| Overall | Burton Albion | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.25 (4/4) | 4.00 (3/3) | 5.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (4/4) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (4/4) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (2/4) | 33% (1/3) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (1/4) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 17 | 12 | 5 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 5 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Burton Albion | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 6% (2/34) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/14) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (6/34) | 25% (5/20) | 7% (1/14) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (13/34) | 50% (10/20) | 21% (3/14) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (23/34) | 70% (14/20) | 64% (9/14) |
Under 4.5 | 97% (33/34) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (14/14) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (34/34) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (14/14) |
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.

