Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
3 meetings — from the perspective of Oxford United
Streaks - Oxford United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Oxford United — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Oxford United — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Oxford United — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Oxford United — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Oxford United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Stevenage
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Stevenage — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Stevenage — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Stevenage — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Stevenage — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Stevenage — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Oxford United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Oxford United — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oxford United — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oxford United — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Stevenage
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Stevenage — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stevenage — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Oxford United is 29% better than Stevenage in terms of win rate.
| Oxford United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.70 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| Stevenage | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.60 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Wvs Reading2-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Barnsley1-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Stockport County1-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Bradford0-0
- 20/10/2026Wvs Wigan2-1
- 15/10/2026Dvs Mansfield Town1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Notts County2-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Cambridge United1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Burton Albion3-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Leicester4-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Leicester2-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Milton Keynes Dons0-1
- 20/10/2026Wvs Plymouth3-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Bradford0-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Wigan1-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Leyton Orient0-1
- 10/09/2026Wvs Luton2-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Barnsley5-1
- 01/09/2026Dvs Peterborough0-0
- 29/08/2026Dvs Doncaster2-2
Goal thresholds
| Oxford United | Stevenage | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Oxford United | Stevenage | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Oxford United | Stevenage | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Oxford United | Stevenage | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (2/2) | 4.00 (2/2) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Total Cards | 8 | 8 | — |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Oxford United | Stevenage | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.

