Football Stats
Herb Portuguesa FC
Portuguesa FCAvg. points/match 1.30
Venezuela / Primera División8 November 2026 at 22:30
Herb Metropolitanos FC
Metropolitanos FCAvg. points/match 1.90

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Portuguesa FC

Streaks - Portuguesa FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Portuguesa FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Portuguesa FC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Portuguesa FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Portuguesa FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Portuguesa FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Metropolitanos FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Metropolitanos FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Metropolitanos FC — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Metropolitanos FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Metropolitanos FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Metropolitanos FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Portuguesa FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Portuguesa FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row

Series - Metropolitanos FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Metropolitanos FC — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Metropolitanos FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
28/10Herb Metropolitanos FCMetropolitanos FC0–0Herb Portuguesa FCPortuguesa FC
30/08Herb Portuguesa FCPortuguesa FC2–2Herb Metropolitanos FCMetropolitanos FC
08/03Herb Metropolitanos FCMetropolitanos FC3–2Herb Portuguesa FCPortuguesa FC
28/09Herb Metropolitanos FCMetropolitanos FC5–1Herb Portuguesa FCPortuguesa FC
20/04Herb Portuguesa FCPortuguesa FC2–1Herb Metropolitanos FCMetropolitanos FC
13/09Herb Metropolitanos FCMetropolitanos FC2–1Herb Portuguesa FCPortuguesa FC
20/03Herb Portuguesa FCPortuguesa FC3–1Herb Metropolitanos FCMetropolitanos FC
23/06Herb Metropolitanos FCMetropolitanos FC0–1Herb Portuguesa FCPortuguesa FC
21/05Herb Portuguesa FCPortuguesa FC0–1Herb Metropolitanos FCMetropolitanos FC
23/07Herb Metropolitanos FCMetropolitanos FC0–0Herb Portuguesa FCPortuguesa FC

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Metropolitanos FC is 83% better than Portuguesa FC in terms of win rate.

Portuguesa FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
2.50
2.40
Scored
1.00
1.20
1.10
Conceded
1.30
1.30
1.30
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Metropolitanos FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
2.60
2.85
Scored
1.90
1.60
1.75
Conceded
1.20
1.00
1.10
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
10%
20%

Last 10 matches

Metropolitanos FC is +60% better in terms of goals scored
1.00 goals/match
Portuguesa FC at home
1.60 goals/match
Metropolitanos FC away

Goal thresholds

Portuguesa FCMetropolitanos FC
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
40% (8/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
50% (10/20)
75% (15/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallPortuguesa FCMetropolitanos FC
Under 0.5
13% (5/40)
20% (4/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
50% (10/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Primera División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Metropolitanos FC13742251.92
4UCV13724231.77
5Portuguesa FC13553201.54
7Carabobo FC13472191.46
8Puerto Cabello13454171.31
9Zamora FC13454171.31
10Caracas FC13364151.15
11Rayo Zuliano13427141.08
12Monagas SC13328110.85
13Anzoátegui FC1323890.69
14Trujillanos FC1304940.31