Football Stats
Herb Trujillanos FC
Venezuela flagTrujillanos FC
14. in Primera División table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Trujillanos FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W2
D3
L9
GF14
GA25
GD-11
PPG0.64
Last 5
Away form
Matches13
W2
D3
L8
GF11
GA25
GD-14
PPG0.69
Last 5
Overall
Matches27
W4
D6
L17
GF25
GA50
GD-25
PPG0.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Trujillanos FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Trujillanos FC — loses at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Trujillanos FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Trujillanos FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Trujillanos FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Trujillanos FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Trujillanos FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Trujillanos FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Trujillanos FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Trujillanos FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Trujillanos FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Trujillanos FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Trujillanos FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
17/10Deportivo La Guaira1–2Herb Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC
11/10Herb Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC0–1Puerto Cabello
20/09Estudiantes de Merida FC1–1Herb Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC
16/09Herb Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC2–4Rayo Zuliano
13/09Zamora FC1–2Herb Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC
13/09Herb Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC2–4Rayo Zuliano
06/09Herb Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC0–1Caracas FC
03/09Metropolitanos FC4–1Herb Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC
30/08Herb Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC3–1Monagas SC
21/08Anzoátegui FC0–0Herb Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC

Trujillanos FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.70
3.00
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.80
1.20
2.00
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
10%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
2.10
3.00
Scored
0.20
0.80
1.00
Conceded
0.70
1.30
2.00
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
80%
40%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Trujillanos FC's most common scores

Match result

0-1
5 (19%)
1-3
4 (15%)
0-2
3 (11%)
1-1
3 (11%)
2-4
3 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (33%)
0-1
8 (30%)
1-0
5 (19%)
1-1
2 (7%)
1-3
2 (7%)

Trujillanos FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
7 (26%)
4
6 (22%)
1
5 (19%)
3
3 (11%)
6
3 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
13 (48%)
0
9 (33%)
2
2 (7%)
4
2 (7%)
3
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.

Primera División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Metropolitanos FC13742251.92
4UCV13724231.77
5Portuguesa FC13553201.54
7Carabobo FC13472191.46
8Puerto Cabello13454171.31
9Zamora FC13454171.31
10Caracas FC13364151.15
11Rayo Zuliano13427141.08
12Monagas SC13328110.85
13Anzoátegui FC1323890.69
14Trujillanos FC1304940.31