Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Quindio
Streaks - Quindio
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Quindio — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Quindio — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Quindio — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Quindio — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Quindio — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Real Cartagena
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Real Cartagena — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Real Cartagena — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Real Cartagena — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Real Cartagena — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Real Cartagena — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Quindio
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Quindio — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Quindio — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Quindio — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Quindio — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Quindio — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Real Cartagena
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Real Cartagena — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Cartagena — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Quindio is 50% better than Real Cartagena in terms of win rate.
| Quindio | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.20 | 1.90 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.10 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Real Cartagena | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.50 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Wvs Real Cartagena3-2
- 29/10/2026Wvs Real Cundinamarca2-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Tigres FC2-0
- 20/10/2026Wvs Depor FC1-0
- 16/10/2026Dvs Real Cartagena1-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Barranquilla1-4
- 06/10/2026Wvs Orsomarso1-0
- 28/09/2026Wvs Bogota FC1-0
- 21/09/2026Lvs Real Cundinamarca1-3
- 13/09/2026Lvs Patriotas1-2
- 04/11/2026Lvs Quindio2-3
- 29/10/2026Dvs Tigres FC0-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Barranquilla1-1
- 19/10/2026Wvs Patriotas3-0
- 16/10/2026Dvs Quindio1-1
- 08/10/2026Dvs Depor FC2-2
- 04/10/2026Lvs Popayan2-3
- 29/09/2026Dvs Union Magdalena1-1
- 22/09/2026Dvs Envigado0-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Internacional Palmira1-2
Goal thresholds
| Quindio | Real Cartagena | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Quindio | Real Cartagena | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Quindio | Real Cartagena | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Quindio | Real Cartagena | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.94 (18/18) | 4.94 (18/18) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (18/18) | 100% (18/18) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (18/18) | 100% (18/18) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 89% (16/18) | 89% (16/18) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 72% (13/18) | 72% (13/18) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 56% (10/18) | 56% (10/18) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 39% (7/18) | 39% (7/18) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 17% (3/18) | 17% (3/18) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 11% (2/18) | 11% (2/18) | — |
Total Cards | 89 | 89 | — |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Quindio | Real Cartagena | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (26/40) | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

