Football Stats
Herb Leones FC
Colombia flagLeones FC
14. in Primera B table
Colombia / Primera B2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Leones FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W2
D5
L8
GF11
GA27
GD-16
PPG0.73
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W3
D4
L8
GF9
GA19
GD-10
PPG0.87
Last 5
Overall
Matches30
W5
D9
L16
GF20
GA46
GD-26
PPG0.80
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Leones FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Leones FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Leones FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Leones FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Leones FC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Leones FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Leones FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Leones FC — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Leones FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Leones FC — under 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Leones FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/10Herb Leones FCLeones FC1–2Orsomarso
19/10Real Santander1–0Herb Leones FCLeones FC
15/10Herb Leones FCLeones FC1–0Patriotas
11/10Union Magdalena2–2Herb Leones FCLeones FC
07/10Herb Leones FCLeones FC1–1Barranquilla
28/09Internacional Palmira1–0Herb Leones FCLeones FC
19/09Herb Leones FCLeones FC1–2Popayan
12/09Envigado1–1Herb Leones FCLeones FC
04/09Herb Leones FCLeones FC0–3Depor FC
28/08Ind. Yumbo1–0Herb Leones FCLeones FC

Leones FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.20
2.70
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
1.10
0.70
1.80
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
0.60
1.50
Scored
0.10
0.40
0.50
Conceded
0.80
0.20
1.00
BTTS %
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheet %
30%
90%
60%
Failed to score %
90%
70%
80%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 250% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Leones FC's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (17%)
0-3
4 (13%)
1-2
4 (13%)
0-1
4 (13%)
1-0
4 (13%)

Half-time result

0-1
13 (43%)
0-0
7 (23%)
1-0
4 (13%)
0-2
3 (10%)
2-0
1 (3%)

Leones FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (27%)
1
8 (27%)
2
7 (23%)
0
3 (10%)
4
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
17 (57%)
0
7 (23%)
2
4 (13%)
3
1 (3%)
5
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera B.

Primera B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Union Magdalena151023322.13
3Quindio15942312.07
4Envigado15924291.93
5Real Cartagena15753261.73
6Bogota FC15654231.53
7Barranquilla15627201.33
8Tigres FC15555201.33
9Ind. Yumbo15474191.27
10Patriotas15456171.13
11Orsomarso15456171.13
12Popayan15276130.87
13Real Cundinamarca15276130.87
14Leones FC15249100.67
15Depor FC1516890.60
16Real Santander15141070.47