Football Stats
Herb Slovan Bratislava II
Slovakia flagSlovan Bratislava II
11. in 2. liga table
Slovakia / 2. liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Slovan Bratislava II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W3
D3
L2
GF13
GA8
GD+5
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D3
L3
GF9
GA12
GD-3
PPG0.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W4
D6
L5
GF22
GA20
GD+2
PPG1.20
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Slovan Bratislava II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Slovan Bratislava II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Slovan Bratislava II — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Slovan Bratislava II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Slovan Bratislava II — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Slovan Bratislava II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Slovan Bratislava II — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Slovan Bratislava II — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Slovan Bratislava II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Slovan Bratislava II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Slovan Bratislava II — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slovan Bratislava II — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slovan Bratislava II — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slovan Bratislava II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Pohronie1–1Herb Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II
25/10Herb Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II2–2Inter Bratislava
18/10Petržalka1–1Herb Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II
11/10Herb Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II2–0Liptovský Mikuláš
03/10Lokomotíva Zvolen0–2Herb Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II
27/09Herb Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II2–2Tatran Prešov
20/09Galanta2–1Herb Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II
13/09Herb Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II2–0MFK Bytča
07/09Žilina II2–0Herb Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II
30/08Herb Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II1–1Považská Bystrica

Slovan Bratislava II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 120% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.80
3.00
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.60
2.90
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
0.90
0.70
1.60
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
20%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Slovan Bratislava II's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (20%)
2-0
3 (20%)
2-2
3 (20%)
1-2
2 (13%)
3-0
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
5 (33%)
1-0
3 (20%)
0-0
3 (20%)
1-2
1 (7%)
0-2
1 (7%)

Slovan Bratislava II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
7 (47%)
3
3 (20%)
4
3 (20%)
1
1 (7%)
6
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
8 (53%)
0
3 (20%)
3
2 (13%)
2
2 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. liga.

2. liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Šamorín151032332.20
2Petržalka15933302.00
4Tatran Prešov15744251.67
5Pohronie15735241.60
6Žilina II15735241.60
7Galanta15726231.53
10Inter Bratislava15564211.40
12Malženice15447161.07
13Zlaté Moravce15357140.93
14Humenné15348130.87
15Lokomotíva Zvolen15231090.60
16MFK Bytča15301290.60