Football Stats
Herb Monterey Bay
United States flagMonterey Bay
23. in USL Championship table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Monterey Bay — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W5
D3
L7
GF19
GA22
GD-3
PPG1.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W1
D3
L11
GF13
GA30
GD-17
PPG0.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches30
W6
D6
L18
GF32
GA52
GD-20
PPG0.80
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Monterey Bay — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Monterey Bay — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Monterey Bay — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Monterey Bay — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Monterey Bay — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Monterey Bay — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Monterey Bay — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Monterey Bay — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Monterey Bay — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Monterey Bay — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Monterey Bay — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monterey Bay — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
25/10Herb Monterey BayMonterey Bay2–1Las Vegas Lights
18/10Herb Monterey BayMonterey Bay0–1Colorado Springs
11/10New Mexico United3–1Herb Monterey BayMonterey Bay
04/10Orange County SC1–2Herb Monterey BayMonterey Bay
27/09Herb Monterey BayMonterey Bay2–3Lexington
19/09Charleston Battery1–0Herb Monterey BayMonterey Bay
06/09Herb Monterey BayMonterey Bay1–1Phoenix Rising
30/08Herb Monterey BayMonterey Bay1–1Sacramento Republic
22/08Rhode Island3–1Herb Monterey BayMonterey Bay
16/08Oakland Roots1–1Herb Monterey BayMonterey Bay

Monterey Bay — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
2.30
3.20
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
0.30
1.30
1.60
BTTS %
20%
70%
45%
Clean sheet %
70%
20%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.30
2.70
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
1.00
0.80
1.80
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
20%
40%
30%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Monterey Bay's most common scores

Match result

0-1
5 (17%)
1-1
4 (13%)
1-3
4 (13%)
2-1
3 (10%)
2-3
3 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (37%)
0-1
7 (23%)
1-1
4 (13%)
0-2
3 (10%)
1-0
3 (10%)

Monterey Bay's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (20%)
1
6 (20%)
3
6 (20%)
5
5 (17%)
4
4 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
11 (37%)
1
10 (33%)
2
8 (27%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of USL Championship.

USL Championship — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tampa Bay Rowdies301875612.03
2Charleston Battery301659531.77
3New Mexico United301578521.73
4Sacramento Republic3013125511.70
5Detroit City301497511.70
6El Paso Locomotive3015510501.67
7Lexington3014610481.60
8Louisville City301389471.57
9Colorado Springs301389471.57
10Pittsburgh Riverhounds3013611451.50
11San Antonio3011127451.50
12FC Tulsa3011109431.43
13Hartford Athletic3010137431.43
14Rhode Island3012612421.40
15Phoenix Rising30101010401.33
16Orange County SC3010911391.30
17Oakland Roots3091110381.27
18Las Vegas Lights3010614361.20
19Miami FC309912361.20
20Indy Eleven309714341.13
21Loudoun United3061311311.03
22Birmingham Legion3061212301.00
23Monterey Bay306618240.80
24Brooklyn305619210.70
25Sporting JAX303522140.47