Football Stats
Herb UMECIT
Panama flagUMECIT
5. in Liga Panameña de Fútbol table

2026/27 UMECIT — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W8
D6
L1
GF23
GA11
GD+12
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W3
D9
L6
GF21
GA26
GD-5
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches33
W11
D15
L7
GF44
GA37
GD+7
PPG1.45
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • UMECIT — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • UMECIT — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • UMECIT — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • UMECIT — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • UMECIT — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • UMECIT — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • UMECIT — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • UMECIT — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • UMECIT — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • UMECIT — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 UMECIT — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 UMECIT — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Sporting San Miguelito0–0Herb UMECITUMECIT
24/10CD Arabe Unido1–1Herb UMECITUMECIT
18/10Herb UMECITUMECIT2–1Alianza FC
03/10San Francisco FC0–1Herb UMECITUMECIT
26/09Deportivo Universitario2–1Herb UMECITUMECIT
22/09Herb UMECITUMECIT1–0Union Cocle
13/09Herrera1–3Herb UMECITUMECIT
08/09Herb UMECITUMECIT2–0Independiente de La Chorrera
01/09Herb UMECITUMECIT1–1Veraguas
23/08Plaza Amador3–0Herb UMECITUMECIT

UMECIT — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.40
2.30
Scored
0.50
1.00
1.50
Conceded
0.40
0.40
0.80
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.20
2.00
Scored
0.50
0.30
0.80
Conceded
0.30
0.90
1.20
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

UMECIT's most common scores

Match result

1-1
8 (24%)
1-0
5 (15%)
2-2
4 (12%)
1-2
3 (9%)
0-0
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
13 (39%)
1-0
8 (24%)
0-1
6 (18%)
1-1
4 (12%)
2-2
1 (3%)

UMECIT's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
9 (27%)
3
7 (21%)
1
6 (18%)
4
6 (18%)
0
3 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
14 (42%)
0
13 (39%)
2
4 (12%)
4
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Panameña de Fútbol.

Liga Panameña de Fútbol — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Plaza Amador141031332.36
2San Francisco FC14824261.86
3Veraguas14662241.71
4CD Arabe Unido14653231.64
5UMECIT14563211.50
6Tauro FC14626201.43
10Alianza FC14356141.00
11Herrera14329110.79
12Union Cocle14121150.36