Football Stats
Herb Fram Reykjavik
Iceland flagFram Reykjavik
2. in Úrvalsdeild table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Fram Reykjavik — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W6
D3
L5
GF35
GA33
GD+2
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches13
W7
D5
L1
GF29
GA22
GD+7
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches27
W13
D8
L6
GF64
GA55
GD+9
PPG1.74
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fram Reykjavik — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Fram Reykjavik — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Fram Reykjavik — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Fram Reykjavik — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Fram Reykjavik — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fram Reykjavik — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • Fram Reykjavik — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Fram Reykjavik — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Fram Reykjavik — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Fram Reykjavik — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Fram Reykjavik — both teams score (BTTS) in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fram Reykjavik — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fram Reykjavik — over 2.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fram Reykjavik — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fram Reykjavik — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/10Vikingur Reykjavik2–2Herb Fram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik
19/10Herb Fram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik2–4IA Akranes
10/10Herb Fram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik1–2KR Reykjavik
20/09Keflavik2–2Herb Fram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik
15/09Herb Fram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik1–3Breidablik
06/09Vikingur Reykjavik2–2Herb Fram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik
30/08Herb Fram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik2–2KA Akureyri
24/08Breidablik3–4Herb Fram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik
17/08Herb Fram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik3–1Stjarnan
10/08Herb Fram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik2–5KR Reykjavik

Fram Reykjavik — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
2.30
4.70
Scored
1.10
1.00
2.10
Conceded
1.30
1.30
2.60
BTTS %
70%
50%
60%
Clean sheet %
10%
30%
20%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
1.70
3.90
Scored
1.60
0.70
2.30
Conceded
0.60
1.00
1.60
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Fram Reykjavik's most common scores

Match result

2-2
5 (19%)
4-3
4 (15%)
3-1
2 (7%)
3-2
2 (7%)
2-5
1 (4%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (22%)
1-1
6 (22%)
2-0
3 (11%)
1-3
2 (7%)
3-1
2 (7%)

Fram Reykjavik's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
8 (30%)
7
6 (22%)
6
3 (11%)
5
3 (11%)
1
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

2
11 (41%)
0
6 (22%)
4
5 (19%)
5
2 (7%)
3
2 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Úrvalsdeild.

Úrvalsdeild — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Vikingur Reykjavik221651532.41
2Fram Reykjavik221363452.05
3KR Reykjavik221354442.00
4Breidablik22868301.36
5IA Akranes22868301.36
6Keflavik228410281.27
7Stjarnan228410281.27
8Valur Reykjavik228311271.23
9FH hafnarfjordur22499210.95
10Thor Akureyri226313210.95
11KA Akureyri225512200.91
12IBV Vestmannaeyjar224612180.82