Football Stats
Herb Grotta
Iceland flagGrotta
8. in 1. Deild table
Iceland / 1. Deild2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Grotta — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches11
W3
D1
L7
GF21
GA27
GD-6
PPG0.91
Last 5
Away form
Matches11
W5
D2
L4
GF15
GA16
GD-1
PPG1.55
Last 5
Overall
Matches22
W8
D3
L11
GF36
GA43
GD-7
PPG1.23
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Grotta — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Grotta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Grotta — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Grotta — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Grotta — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Grotta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Grotta — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Grotta — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Grotta — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Grotta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (16/20, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Grotta — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grotta — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grotta — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grotta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grotta — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
05/09Herb GrottaGrotta0–2Völsungur
28/08Fylkir3–1Herb GrottaGrotta
25/08Afturelding2–0Herb GrottaGrotta
21/08Herb GrottaGrotta1–3IR Reykjavik
17/08Grindavik0–0Herb GrottaGrotta
13/08Herb GrottaGrotta1–4Njardvik
08/08Herb GrottaGrotta1–1Throttur Reykjavik
03/08Vestri0–3Herb GrottaGrotta
18/07Herb GrottaGrotta6–1Ægir
14/07Herb GrottaGrotta1–2Grindavik

Grotta — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
2.00
4.50
Scored
1.20
0.80
2.00
Conceded
1.30
1.20
2.50
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.80
2.70
Scored
0.40
1.00
1.40
Conceded
0.50
0.80
1.30
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Grotta's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (14%)
1-3
3 (14%)
1-4
2 (9%)
1-0
2 (9%)
2-1
2 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (18%)
0-1
4 (18%)
1-1
3 (14%)
0-2
3 (14%)
1-0
2 (9%)

Grotta's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (27%)
4
4 (18%)
2
3 (14%)
5
3 (14%)
1
2 (9%)

Goals at half-time

2
8 (36%)
1
6 (27%)
0
4 (18%)
3
2 (9%)
4
1 (5%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Deild.

1. Deild — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Afturelding221435452.05
2Throttur Reykjavik221345431.95
3Fylkir221318401.82
4HK Kopavogur221228381.73
5Njardvik221228381.73
6Leiknir R.228410281.27
7IR Reykjavik228410281.27
8Grotta228311271.23
9Vestri228311271.23
10Völsungur227510261.18
11Grindavik225107251.14
12Ægir22231790.41