Football Stats
Herb Floro
Norway flagFloro
OBOS-ligaen
Norway / OBOS-ligaen2018/19 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2018/19 Floro — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W5
D1
L9
GF16
GA28
GD-12
PPG1.07
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W3
D2
L10
GF11
GA31
GD-20
PPG0.73
Last 5
Overall
Matches30
W8
D3
L19
GF27
GA59
GD-32
PPG0.90
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Floro — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Floro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Floro — loses at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Floro — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Floro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Floro — loses away (10/10, 100%)
  • Floro — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Floro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Floro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Floro — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Floro — loses in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Floro — over 1.5 goals in the match in 20 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Floro — over 2.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Floro — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Floro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
22/08Herb FloroFloro2–4Førde
27/10Herb FloroFloro1–7Askøy
20/10Frøya3–0Herb FloroFloro
05/10Herb FloroFloro0–7Djerv
28/09Herb FloroFloro2–6Stord
21/09Årdal6–1Herb FloroFloro
14/09Herb FloroFloro2–3Åsane II
07/09Førde4–0Herb FloroFloro
31/08Herb FloroFloro0–7Haugesund II
24/08Fana2–0Herb FloroFloro

Floro — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

  • 22/08/2026Lvs Førde2-4
  • 27/10/2024Lvs Askøy1-7
  • 20/10/2024Lvs Frøya0-3
  • 05/10/2024Lvs Djerv0-7
  • 28/09/2024Lvs Stord2-6
  • 21/09/2024Lvs Årdal1-6
  • 14/09/2024Lvs Åsane II2-3
  • 07/09/2024Lvs Førde0-4
  • 31/08/2024Lvs Haugesund II0-7
  • 24/08/2024Lvs Fana0-2

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
3.50
5.90
Scored
0.30
1.00
1.30
Conceded
2.10
2.50
4.60
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
10%
10%
10%
Failed to score %
80%
40%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
0%
5%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
2.10
4.60
Scored
0.40
0.40
0.80
Conceded
2.10
1.70
3.80
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
10%
0%
5%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Floro's most common scores

Match result

1-0
4 (13%)
0-2
4 (13%)
1-2
4 (13%)
1-1
3 (10%)
3-2
3 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (27%)
0-1
7 (23%)
0-2
5 (17%)
1-1
4 (13%)
1-0
3 (10%)

Floro's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
7 (23%)
1
7 (23%)
3
6 (20%)
5
5 (17%)
4
4 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
10 (33%)
2
9 (30%)
0
8 (27%)
3
2 (7%)
5
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2018/19 season of OBOS-ligaen.

OBOS-ligaen — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Floro18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Norway, real data coming soon.