Football Stats
Herb Fenix
Uruguay flagFenix
3. in Segunda División table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Fenix — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches17
W7
D7
L3
GF24
GA17
GD+7
PPG1.65
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W4
D5
L6
GF18
GA20
GD-2
PPG1.13
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W11
D12
L9
GF42
GA37
GD+5
PPG1.41
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fenix — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Fenix — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fenix — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fenix — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Fenix — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fenix — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fenix — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fenix — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Fenix — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Fenix — under 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Fenix — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fenix — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb FenixFenix1–1Cerrito
25/10Atenas4–0Herb FenixFenix
17/10Herb FenixFenix0–1Paysandu
11/10Sportivo Huracan0–0Herb FenixFenix
04/10Herb FenixFenix2–0Uruguay Montevideo
26/09Oriental3–2Herb FenixFenix
19/09Herb FenixFenix1–1Colón
13/09CA River Plate0–1Herb FenixFenix
06/09Rentistas2–1Herb FenixFenix
30/08Herb FenixFenix1–1Miramar

Fenix — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.10
2.10
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.40
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Fenix's most common scores

Match result

1-1
8 (25%)
1-0
4 (13%)
0-0
3 (9%)
1-2
3 (9%)
2-0
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (34%)
0-1
7 (22%)
1-0
7 (22%)
1-1
2 (6%)
1-3
1 (3%)

Fenix's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
11 (34%)
5
6 (19%)
1
6 (19%)
0
3 (9%)
3
3 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
14 (44%)
0
11 (34%)
2
3 (9%)
3
3 (9%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Oriental6411132.17
2Plaza Colonia6330122.00
3Fenix6321111.83
4Sportivo Huracan6240101.67
5Colón623191.50
7Rentistas623191.50
8Cerrito623191.50
9La Luz614171.17
10Miramar612350.83
11Paysandu611440.67
12Atenas611440.67
13CA River Plate611440.67
14Tacuarembo603330.50