Football Stats
Herb Tobol 2
Kazakhstan flagTobol 2
13. in 1. Division table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Tobol 2 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches13
W3
D4
L6
GF31
GA31
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches13
W3
D1
L9
GF20
GA33
GD-13
PPG0.77
Last 5
Overall
Matches26
W6
D5
L15
GF51
GA64
GD-13
PPG0.88
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tobol 2 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Tobol 2 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Tobol 2 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Tobol 2 — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Tobol 2 — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tobol 2 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Tobol 2 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tobol 2 — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tobol 2 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tobol 2 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Tobol 2 — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tobol 2 — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tobol 2 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tobol 2 — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tobol 2 — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
22/10Yelimay Semey 22–3Herb Tobol 2Tobol 2
15/10Herb Tobol 2Tobol 24–1Jaiyq
08/10Aktobe Jas4–4Herb Tobol 2Tobol 2
19/09Herb Tobol 2Tobol 23–0Kaspij Aktau 2
11/09Ekibastuz1–5Herb Tobol 2Tobol 2
03/09Herb Tobol 2Tobol 20–1Sport Academy Kairat
28/08Taraz3–1Herb Tobol 2Tobol 2
20/08Herb Tobol 2Tobol 23–4Khan Tengri
13/08Astana II0–4Herb Tobol 2Tobol 2
07/08Arys3–0Herb Tobol 2Tobol 2

Tobol 2 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
2.50
4.80
Scored
1.10
1.30
2.40
Conceded
1.20
1.20
2.40
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
2.60
4.40
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
1.00
1.50
2.50
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
10%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Tobol 2's most common scores

Match result

1-2
4 (15%)
0-3
3 (12%)
2-3
2 (8%)
3-3
2 (8%)
0-1
2 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
5 (19%)
1-0
4 (15%)
0-0
3 (12%)
0-3
3 (12%)
2-0
2 (8%)

Tobol 2's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (31%)
5
4 (15%)
7
3 (12%)
6
3 (12%)
4
2 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (35%)
3
6 (23%)
2
5 (19%)
0
3 (12%)
4
3 (12%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Division.

1. Division — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Shakhter Karagandy262123652.50
3Turan Turkistan261835572.19
4Akademiya Ontustik261349431.65
5Astana II2612311391.50
6Taraz261079371.42
7Arys2610313331.27
8Jaiyq269512321.23
9Khan Tengri269512321.23
10Kaspij Aktau 2268414281.08
11Ekibastuz267613271.04
12Aktobe Jas266614240.92
13Tobol 2266515230.88
14Yelimay Semey 2263320120.46