
2025/26 Chauvigny — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Away form | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 1.50 | |
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 1.33 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chauvigny — doesn't win the 1st half (7/7, 100%)
- Chauvigny — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (6/7, 86%)
- Chauvigny — both teams score (BTTS) (8/10, 80%)
- Chauvigny — over 1.5 goals in the match (8/10, 80%)
- Chauvigny — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (5/7, 71%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chauvigny — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/7, 100%)
- Chauvigny — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (6/7, 86%)
- Chauvigny — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Chauvigny — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Chauvigny — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (5/7, 71%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Chauvigny — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chauvigny — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chauvigny — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chauvigny — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chauvigny — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Chauvigny — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | — | — | — |
Avg. goals/match | — | — | — |
Scored | — | — | — |
Conceded | — | — | — |
BTTS % | — | — | — |
Clean sheet % | — | — | — |
Failed to score % | — | — | — |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 29% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.57 | 1.14 | 3.10 |
Scored | 0.43 | 0.43 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.14 | 0.71 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 43% | 14% | 29% |
Clean sheet % | 14% | 57% | 36% |
Failed to score % | 57% | 57% | 57% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 6.00 | — | 6.00 |
Shots on target / match | 3.00 | — | 3.00 |
Shots off target / match | 1.00 | — | 1.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 16.7% | — | 16.7% |
Shots per goal | 6.00 | — | 6.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.00 | — | 3.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.00 | — | 4.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.00 | — | 1.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (1/10) | — | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | — | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | — | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | — | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (8/10) | — | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (8/10) | — | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 80% (8/10) | — | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 43% (3/7) | — | 43% (3/7) |
BTTS 2H | 14% (1/7) | — | 14% (1/7) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/7) | — | 0% (0/7) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (1/10) | — | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 40% (4/10) | — | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (3/10) | — | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (5/10) | — | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/10) | — | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/7) | — | 0% (0/7) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 43% (3/7) | — | 43% (3/7) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 14% (1/7) | — | 14% (1/7) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 43% (3/7) | — | 43% (3/7) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.00 (1/10) | — | 7.00 (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.00 | — | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 6 | — | 6 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 1.00 | — | 1.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 1 | — | 1 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.00 (1/1) | — | 5.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 5 | — | 5 |
Highest in a Match | 5 | — | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 5 | — | 5 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Chauvigny's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Chauvigny's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Coupe de France.
Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.