Football Stats
Herb Ararat II
Armenia flagArarat II
8. in First League table

2026/27 Ararat II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D0
L4
GF9
GA12
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W3
D1
L1
GF12
GA6
GD+6
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W5
D1
L5
GF21
GA18
GD+3
PPG1.45
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ararat II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/9, 100%)
  • Ararat II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ararat II — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ararat II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Ararat II — more goals are scored in the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ararat II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Ararat II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ararat II — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ararat II — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ararat II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/19, 79%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ararat II — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ararat II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ararat II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Ararat IIArarat II1–3Mika
29/10BKMA II0–1Herb Ararat IIArarat II
19/10Ararat-Armenia II3–3Herb Ararat IIArarat II
14/10Herb Ararat IIArarat II5–1Lernayin Artsakh
22/09Herb Ararat IIArarat II2–1Pyunik II
14/09Noah II0–4Herb Ararat IIArarat II
07/09Herb Ararat IIArarat II0–1Olympia Yerevan
02/09Hayq0–3Herb Ararat IIArarat II
19/08Herb Ararat IIArarat II1–2Shirak II
09/08Araks Ararat3–1Herb Ararat IIArarat II

Ararat II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 36% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
11%
22%
Avg. goals/match
2.78
1.00
3.80
Scored
0.89
0.44
1.30
Conceded
1.89
0.56
2.50
BTTS %
56%
11%
34%
Clean sheet %
11%
67%
39%
Failed to score %
33%
78%
56%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.20
3.80
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.90
1.30
2.20
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
37% (7/19)
56% (5/9)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
16% (3/19)
11% (1/9)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/19)
0% (0/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/19)
0% (0/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
32% (6/19)
56% (5/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
11% (2/19)
11% (1/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
53% (10/19)
33% (3/9)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ararat II's most common scores

Match result

1-3
2 (18%)
0-4
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)
0-1
1 (9%)
4-0
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (30%)
2-1
2 (20%)
0-3
1 (10%)
0-1
1 (10%)
2-0
1 (10%)

Ararat II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
4 (36%)
3
3 (27%)
1
2 (18%)
6
2 (18%)

Goals at half-time

3
4 (40%)
0
3 (30%)
1
1 (10%)
2
1 (10%)
5
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of First League.

First League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Olympia Yerevan10730242.40
2Andranik11713222.00
3Bentonit Ijevan10631212.10
4BKMA II11623201.82
5Araks Ararat10532181.80
6Mika11524171.55
7Lernayin Artsakh10505151.50
8Ararat II10415131.30
9Pyunik II11335121.09
10Shirak II10316101.00
11Sardarapat 21030790.90
12Noah II1023590.90
13Banants II1115580.73
14Ararat-Armenia II1113760.55