Football Stats
Herb Wexford
Ireland flagWexford
8. in First Division table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Wexford — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W8
D4
L6
GF28
GA30
GD-2
PPG1.56
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W3
D5
L10
GF16
GA28
GD-12
PPG0.78
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W11
D9
L16
GF44
GA58
GD-14
PPG1.17
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Wexford — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Wexford — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Wexford — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Wexford — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Wexford — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Wexford — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Wexford — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Wexford — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Wexford — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Wexford — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wexford — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wexford — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wexford — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wexford — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
16/10Herb WexfordWexford2–5UCD
09/10Bray Wanderers2–2Herb WexfordWexford
02/10Herb WexfordWexford3–3Longford Town
25/09Kerry1–0Herb WexfordWexford
18/09Herb WexfordWexford3–1Cobh Ramblers
11/09Herb WexfordWexford1–3Finn Harps
04/09Treaty United0–1Herb WexfordWexford
28/08Cork City2–0Herb WexfordWexford
21/08Herb WexfordWexford0–2Athlone Town
07/08UCD4–1Herb WexfordWexford

Wexford — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.00
3.50
Scored
0.90
0.60
1.50
Conceded
0.60
1.40
2.00
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
0%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.70
2.60
Scored
0.50
0.30
0.80
Conceded
0.40
1.40
1.80
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
20%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Wexford's most common scores

Match result

2-2
4 (11%)
0-2
4 (11%)
2-1
4 (11%)
0-1
4 (11%)
1-2
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
12 (33%)
1-0
6 (17%)
1-1
5 (14%)
0-1
5 (14%)
2-0
4 (11%)

Wexford's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (22%)
2
8 (22%)
4
7 (19%)
1
6 (17%)
5
3 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
12 (33%)
2
11 (31%)
1
11 (31%)
3
1 (3%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of First Division.

First Division — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Cork City362367752.08
2UCD3616812561.56
3Bray Wanderers3615912541.50
4Kerry FC36141012521.44
5Longford Town36141012521.44
6Cobh Ramblers3614715491.36
7Athlone Town3613914481.33
8Wexford3611916421.17
9Treaty United3611916421.17
10Finn Harps367722280.78