Football Stats
Herb Øygarden
Norway flagØygarden
OBOS-ligaen
Norway / OBOS-ligaen2020/21 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2020/21 Øygarden — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W4
D6
L5
GF17
GA21
GD-4
PPG1.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W2
D3
L10
GF20
GA46
GD-26
PPG0.60
Last 5
Overall
Matches30
W6
D9
L15
GF37
GA67
GD-30
PPG0.90
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Øygarden — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Øygarden — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Øygarden — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Øygarden — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Øygarden — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Øygarden — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Øygarden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Øygarden — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Øygarden — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Øygarden — is unbeaten (16/20, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Øygarden — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
14/11Rosenborg II1–7Herb ØygardenØygarden
06/11Herb ØygardenØygarden0–0Fram
30/10Sotra3–2Herb ØygardenØygarden
23/10Herb ØygardenØygarden3–1Arendal
20/10Nardo2–3Herb ØygardenØygarden
16/10Notodden1–0Herb ØygardenØygarden
09/10Herb ØygardenØygarden3–2Kjelsås
03/10Flekkerøy0–0Herb ØygardenØygarden
26/09Herb ØygardenØygarden2–2Levanger
18/09Vard2–0Herb ØygardenØygarden

Øygarden — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.40
2.20
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
0.20
0.40
0.60
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
1.10
0.60
1.70
Conceded
0.40
1.10
1.50
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Øygarden's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (13%)
0-1
3 (10%)
0-0
3 (10%)
2-1
3 (10%)
3-4
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
9 (30%)
0-0
7 (23%)
0-2
4 (13%)
2-1
3 (10%)
1-0
3 (10%)

Øygarden's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (20%)
7
5 (17%)
1
4 (13%)
4
4 (13%)
3
4 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (40%)
0
7 (23%)
2
6 (20%)
3
5 (17%)

* Stats from the 2020/21 season of OBOS-ligaen.

OBOS-ligaen — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Øygarden18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Norway, real data coming soon.