Football Stats
Herb Cagliari
CagliariAvg. points/match 1.50
Italy / Serie A7 November 2026 at 15:00
Herb Frosinone
FrosinoneAvg. points/match 2.10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of Cagliari

2W — Cagliari3D1W — Frosinone

Streaks - Cagliari

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cagliari — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cagliari — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Cagliari — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Cagliari — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Cagliari — over 2.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)

Streaks - Frosinone

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Frosinone — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Frosinone — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Frosinone — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Frosinone — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Frosinone — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Cagliari

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Cagliari — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cagliari — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cagliari — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cagliari — loses the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cagliari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Series - Frosinone

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Frosinone — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Frosinone — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Frosinone — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Frosinone — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Frosinone — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
21/01Herb FrosinoneFrosinone3–1Herb CagliariCagliari
29/10Herb CagliariCagliari4–3Herb FrosinoneFrosinone
15/04Herb CagliariCagliari0–0Herb FrosinoneFrosinone
27/11Herb FrosinoneFrosinone2–2Herb CagliariCagliari
20/04Herb CagliariCagliari1–0Herb FrosinoneFrosinone
02/12Herb FrosinoneFrosinone1–1Herb CagliariCagliari

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Frosinone is 33% better than Cagliari in terms of win rate.

CagliariHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
2.40
2.25
Scored
1.00
0.90
0.95
Conceded
1.10
1.50
1.30
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Ball possession
44%
42%
43%
Avg. shots/match
12.80
11.78
12.32
Avg. fouls/match
10.70
10.67
10.68
FrosinoneHomeAwayOverall
Win %
80%
40%
60%
Avg. goals/match
3.70
3.40
3.55
Scored
2.90
1.90
2.40
Conceded
0.80
1.50
1.15
BTTS %
50%
70%
60%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
Ball possession
46%
49%
47%
Avg. shots/match
18.40
18.00
18.20
Avg. fouls/match
14.20
15.90
15.05

Last 10 matches

Frosinone is +90% better in terms of goals scored
1.00 goals/match
Cagliari at home
1.90 goals/match
Frosinone away

Goal thresholds

CagliariFrosinone
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Frosinone posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Cagliari.

OverallCagliariFrosinone
Match Corners AVG
10.62 (39/40)
9.53 (19/20)
11.65 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (33/39)
79% (15/19)
90% (18/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (29/39)
68% (13/19)
80% (16/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
69% (27/39)
63% (12/19)
75% (15/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
62% (24/39)
53% (10/19)
70% (14/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
51% (20/39)
37% (7/19)
65% (13/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
41% (16/39)
32% (6/19)
50% (10/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
33% (13/39)
21% (4/19)
45% (9/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
26% (10/39)
16% (3/19)
35% (7/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
21% (8/39)
11% (2/19)
30% (6/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallCagliariFrosinone
Corners Earned Match
5.33
4.40
6.25
More Corners Than Opponent
53% (21/40)
45% (9/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (32/40)
60% (12/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
55% (11/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
50% (10/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
40% (8/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
38% (15/40)
30% (6/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
20% (4/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
213
88
125

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Frosinone posts a 65% higher average cards per match than Cagliari.

OverallCagliariFrosinone
Match Cards AVG
3.98 (40/40)
3.00 (20/20)
4.95 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
60% (12/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (24/40)
35% (7/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
5% (1/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
5% (1/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
159
60
99
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Frosinone is 91% better than Cagliari in terms of shots per match.

OverallCagliariFrosinone
Shots / match
14.70
10.10
19.30
Shots on target / match
5.20
3.80
6.60
Shots off target / match
6.25
4.50
8.00
Shot conversion rate
11.2%
8.9%
12.4%
Shots per goal
8.91
11.22
8.04
Shots on target per goal
3.15
4.22
2.75
Shots Over 10.5
65% (13/20)
30% (3/10)
100% (10/10)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (12/20)
30% (3/10)
90% (9/10)
Shots Over 12.5
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (10/20)
20% (2/10)
80% (8/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Frosinone posts a 8% higher offsides per match than Cagliari.

OverallCagliariFrosinone
Match Offsides AVG
4.53
4.44
4.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (19/19)
100% (9/9)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (19/19)
100% (9/9)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
95% (18/19)
100% (9/9)
90% (9/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
74% (14/19)
67% (6/9)
80% (8/10)
Team Offsides AVG
2.89
2.78
3.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (19/19)
100% (9/9)
100% (10/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (17/19)
89% (8/9)
90% (9/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
53% (10/19)
44% (4/9)
60% (6/10)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Frosinone is 54% better than Cagliari in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallCagliariFrosinone
xG (For)
1.45
1.14
1.75
xGA (Against)
2.03
1.94
2.11

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallCagliariFrosinone
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
40% (8/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
55% (11/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
85% (17/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
90% (18/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Serie A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lazio10910282.80
2Inter10811252.50
3AS Roma10730242.40
4Como10721232.30
5AC Milan10631212.10
6Frosinone10622202.00
7Juventus10523171.70
8Napoli10424141.40
9Bologna10424141.40
10Torino10415131.30
11Genoa10415131.30
12Cagliari10415131.30
13Atalanta10325111.10
14Lecce1030790.90
15Parma1022680.80
16Fiorentina1022680.80
17Sassuolo1022680.80
18Monza1021770.70
19Udinese1012750.50
20Venezia1010930.30