Football Stats
Herb Hellas Verona
Italy flagHellas Verona
5. in Serie B table
Italy / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 Hellas Verona — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF14
GA6
GD+8
PPG1.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF5
GA7
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W4
D3
L3
GF19
GA13
GD+6
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hellas Verona — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Hellas Verona — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hellas Verona — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hellas Verona — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Hellas Verona — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hellas Verona — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hellas Verona — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hellas Verona — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hellas Verona — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hellas Verona — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Hellas Verona — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hellas Verona — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hellas Verona — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Hellas VeronaHellas Verona3–0Carrarese
28/10Juve Stabia0–1Herb Hellas VeronaHellas Verona
25/10Herb Hellas VeronaHellas Verona1–1Pisa
16/10Herb Hellas VeronaHellas Verona2–2Catanzaro
11/10Modena3–2Herb Hellas VeronaHellas Verona
20/09Herb Hellas VeronaHellas Verona2–1Vicenza Virtus
11/09Benevento3–1Herb Hellas VeronaHellas Verona
06/09Herb Hellas VeronaHellas Verona5–0Arezzo
03/09Cagliari1–2Herb Hellas VeronaHellas Verona
29/08Padova1–1Herb Hellas VeronaHellas Verona

Hellas Verona — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.80
2.70
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.20
0.90
1.10
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
30%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
14.40
Avg. fouls/match
14.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.50
2.60
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
12.80
Avg. fouls/match
15.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 31% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.70
17.33
13.25
Shots on target / match
5.30
6.00
4.25
Shots off target / match
6.00
6.33
5.50
Shot conversion rate
12.1%
13.5%
9.4%
Shots per goal
8.26
7.43
10.60
Shots on target per goal
2.79
2.57
3.40
Shots Over 10.5
100% (10/10)
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 11.5
80% (8/10)
83% (5/6)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 12.5
70% (7/10)
67% (4/6)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 13.5
70% (7/10)
67% (4/6)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (4/10)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
70% (7/10)
83% (5/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
60% (6/10)
83% (5/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
30% (3/10)
33% (2/6)
25% (1/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 13% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.57
2.33
2.75
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (3/3)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
71% (5/7)
67% (2/3)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
71% (5/7)
67% (2/3)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
14% (1/7)
0% (0/3)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.43
1.33
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
71% (5/7)
67% (2/3)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
43% (3/7)
33% (1/3)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
29% (2/7)
33% (1/3)
25% (1/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.73
1.74
1.71
xGA (Against)
1.31
1.26
1.39

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.30 (20/20)
10.70 (10/10)
9.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.10
5.70
4.50
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
102
57
45

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.95 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
79
40
39
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Hellas Verona's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (20%)
2-1
1 (10%)
1-0
1 (10%)
1-3
1 (10%)
2-2
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (40%)
1-1
2 (20%)
0-1
1 (10%)
1-0
1 (10%)
3-0
1 (10%)

Hellas Verona's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (30%)
4
2 (20%)
2
2 (20%)
5
2 (20%)
1
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (40%)
2
2 (20%)
1
2 (20%)
3
2 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60