Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Fiorentina
Streaks - Fiorentina
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Fiorentina — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Fiorentina — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Fiorentina — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Fiorentina — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Fiorentina — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Juventus
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Juventus — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Juventus — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Juventus — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Juventus — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Juventus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Fiorentina
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Fiorentina — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fiorentina — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fiorentina — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fiorentina — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fiorentina — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
Series - Juventus
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Juventus — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juventus — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juventus — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juventus — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juventus — over 7.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Juventus is 50% better than Fiorentina in terms of win rate.
| Fiorentina | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 49% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.40 | 9.50 | 13.45 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | 10.90 | 11.50 |
| Juventus | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.00 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.10 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 56% | 60% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.00 | 16.56 | 16.79 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.60 | 12.67 | 12.11 |
Last 10 matches
Goal thresholds
| Fiorentina | Juventus | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Fiorentina | Juventus | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Fiorentina | Juventus | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Juventus posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Fiorentina.
| Overall | Fiorentina | Juventus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.15 (39/40) | 8.15 (20/20) | 10.21 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (32/39) | 75% (15/20) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 69% (27/39) | 55% (11/20) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 51% (20/39) | 40% (8/20) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (15/39) | 25% (5/20) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (12/39) | 15% (3/20) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (11/39) | 10% (2/20) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/39) | 10% (2/20) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 5% (1/20) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 5% (1/20) | 21% (4/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Fiorentina | Juventus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.63 | 4.30 | 6.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 30% (6/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 25% (5/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 20% (4/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Corners Earned | 225 | 86 | 139 |
| Overall | Fiorentina | Juventus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.83 | 4.15 | 3.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 153 | 83 | 70 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Fiorentina posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Juventus.
| Overall | Fiorentina | Juventus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.65 (40/40) | 4.00 (20/20) | 3.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 146 | 80 | 66 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Fiorentina | Juventus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 16.25 | 16.40 | 16.10 |
Shots on target / match | 5.05 | 5.00 | 5.10 |
Shots off target / match | 6.95 | 7.30 | 6.60 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.6% | 9.1% | 8.1% |
Shots per goal | 11.61 | 10.93 | 12.38 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.61 | 3.33 | 3.92 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Juventus posts a 114% higher offsides per match than Fiorentina.
| Overall | Fiorentina | Juventus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.70 | 2.80 | 4.60 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.20 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Fiorentina is 17% better than Juventus in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Fiorentina | Juventus | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.44 | 1.55 | 1.33 |
xGA (Against) | 1.12 | 1.58 | 0.65 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Fiorentina | Juventus | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

