Football Stats
Herb NEC Nijmegen
Netherlands flagNEC Nijmegen
13. in Eredivisie table

2026/27 NEC Nijmegen — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W0
D4
L2
GF9
GA12
GD-3
PPG0.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF8
GA7
GD+1
PPG1.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W2
D5
L4
GF17
GA19
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NEC Nijmegen — both teams score (BTTS) at home (10/10, 100%)
  • NEC Nijmegen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • NEC Nijmegen — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NEC Nijmegen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • NEC Nijmegen — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • NEC Nijmegen — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Heerenveen1–0Herb NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen
25/10Herb NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen2–2Groningen
22/10Dinamo Zagreb2–4Herb NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen
18/10Herb NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen2–2Fortuna Sittard
15/10Herb NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen1–1Levski Sofia
10/10Ajax1–1Herb NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen
20/09Herb NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen1–1GO Ahead Eagles
17/09Juventus5–0Herb NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen
12/09Cambuur3–0Herb NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen
08/09Herb NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen2–2Excelsior

NEC Nijmegen — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 25% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
0.50
0.90
1.40
Conceded
1.00
0.80
1.80
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
20%
40%
Ball possession
60%
Avg. shots/match
21.67
Avg. fouls/match
11.22
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.50
3.20
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
1.10
0.80
1.90
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
12.30
Avg. fouls/match
13.70

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 48% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
17.10
20.40
13.80
Shots on target / match
4.60
5.40
3.80
Shots off target / match
7.60
8.20
7.00
Shot conversion rate
8.8%
6.9%
11.6%
Shots per goal
11.40
14.57
8.63
Shots on target per goal
3.07
3.86
2.38
Shots Over 10.5
70% (7/10)
100% (5/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (7/10)
100% (5/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.60
4.00
3.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
80% (8/10)
100% (5/5)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.80
1.80
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
80% (8/10)
100% (5/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
20% (2/10)
0% (0/5)
40% (2/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
100% (10/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 39% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.11 (19/20)
10.67 (9/10)
7.70 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
89% (8/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
67% (6/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
67% (6/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
56% (5/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
56% (5/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
56% (5/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
44% (4/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.85
7.20
4.50
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
117
72
45

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.65 (20/20)
3.60 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
73
36
37
Highest in a Match
7
7
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

NEC Nijmegen's most common scores

Match result

2-2
3 (27%)
1-1
2 (18%)
1-2
1 (9%)
3-1
1 (9%)
1-3
1 (9%)

Half-time result

1-1
4 (36%)
0-2
2 (18%)
0-0
2 (18%)
2-1
1 (9%)
1-0
1 (9%)

NEC Nijmegen's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
5 (45%)
3
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)
1
1 (9%)
5
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

2
6 (55%)
0
2 (18%)
1
2 (18%)
3
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eredivisie.

Eredivisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Feyenoord11740252.27
2Ajax11731242.18
3PSV Eindhoven11722232.09
4Twente11722232.09
5AZ Alkmaar11623201.82
6Fortuna Sittard11542191.73
7Heerenveen11533181.64
8Groningen11434151.36
9Cambuur11434151.36
10GO Ahead Eagles11353141.27
11Sparta Rotterdam11335121.09
12Utrecht11335121.09
13NEC Nijmegen11254111.00
14PEC Zwolle11326111.00
15Excelsior11326111.00
16Telstar1123690.82
17ADO Den Haag1113760.55
18Willem II1102920.18