Streaks - Inter
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Inter — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Inter — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Inter — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Inter — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Inter — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Como
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Como — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Como — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Como — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Como — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Como — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Inter
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Inter — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inter — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inter — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inter — under 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inter — over 1.5 offsides in 16 matches in a row
Series - Como
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Como — wins in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Como — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Como — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Como — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Como — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Inter | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.90 | 3.20 | 3.55 |
Scored | 2.70 | 2.10 | 2.40 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ball possession | 61% | 59% | 60% |
Avg. shots/match | 21.10 | 16.60 | 18.85 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.70 | 10.20 | 9.95 |
| Como | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 4.10 | 3.50 |
Scored | 2.20 | 2.90 | 2.55 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 61% | 61% | 61% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.20 | 17.70 | 17.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.30 | 9.90 | 9.60 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Wvs Feyenoord3-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs AC Milan1-3
- 28/10/2026Wvs Venezia2-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Fiorentina2-1
- 21/10/2026Wvs Shakhtar Donetsk1-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Bologna3-1
- 13/10/2026Lvs Club Brugge KV3-4
- 10/10/2026Wvs Parma3-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs AS Roma2-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Udinese5-3
Goal thresholds
| Inter | Como | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Inter | Como | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Inter | Como | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Inter | Como | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.47 (40/40) | 9.35 (20/20) | 9.60 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Inter | Como | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.85 | 5.90 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 234 | 118 | 116 |
| Overall | Inter | Como | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.63 | 3.45 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 145 | 69 | 76 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Inter | Como | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.65 (40/40) | 3.55 (20/20) | 3.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 146 | 71 | 75 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 7 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Inter is 8% better than Como in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Inter | Como | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 21.05 | 21.90 | 20.20 |
Shots on target / match | 6.75 | 7.20 | 6.30 |
Shots off target / match | 8.55 | 9.40 | 7.70 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.5% | 11.9% | 8.9% |
Shots per goal | 9.57 | 8.42 | 11.22 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.07 | 2.77 | 3.50 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Inter posts a 54% higher offsides per match than Como.
| Overall | Inter | Como | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 5.63 | 5.60 | 5.67 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (19/19) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (19/19) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (19/19) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 89% (17/19) | 90% (9/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.00 | 2.40 | 1.56 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 79% (15/19) | 90% (9/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 58% (11/19) | 60% (6/10) | 56% (5/9) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 37% (7/19) | 50% (5/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Inter is 37% better than Como in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Inter | Como | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 2.23 | 2.58 | 1.88 |
xGA (Against) | 1.11 | 0.93 | 1.29 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Inter | Como | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |

