Football Stats
Herb Club Brugge KV
Belgium flagClub Brugge KV
1. in Pro League table
Belgium / Pro League2026/27 season

2026/27 Club Brugge KV — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W5
D0
L0
GF13
GA3
GD+10
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W4
D0
L1
GF13
GA5
GD+8
PPG2.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W9
D0
L1
GF26
GA8
GD+18
PPG2.70
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Brugge KV — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Club Brugge KV — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Brugge KV — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Brugge KV — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Brugge KV — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Brugge KV — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Club Brugge KV — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Club Brugge KV — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Brugge KV — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Brugge KV — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — wins in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11PSV Eindhoven1–2Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
30/10Zulte Waregem2–4Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
25/10Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV3–2St. Truiden
21/10Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV3–0Lens
17/10Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV1–0Lokeren-Temse
13/10Inter3–4Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
10/10RAAL La Louvière1–4Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
20/09Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV3–0Genk
13/09Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV3–1Antwerp
08/09Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV2–3Aston Villa

Club Brugge KV — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 15% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
80%
70%
75%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.60
3.50
Scored
1.50
1.40
2.90
Conceded
0.40
0.20
0.60
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
80%
90%
85%
Failed to score %
0%
20%
10%
Ball possession
61%
Avg. shots/match
18.00
Avg. fouls/match
7.33
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
80%
50%
65%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.10
3.80
Scored
1.40
1.20
2.60
Conceded
0.30
0.90
1.20
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
0%
30%
15%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
15.89
Avg. fouls/match
11.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 27% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
17.00
18.80
14.75
Shots on target / match
6.00
6.60
5.25
Shots off target / match
6.00
5.20
7.00
Shot conversion rate
15.0%
13.8%
16.9%
Shots per goal
6.65
7.23
5.90
Shots on target per goal
2.35
2.54
2.10
Shots Over 10.5
89% (8/9)
100% (5/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 11.5
89% (8/9)
100% (5/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 12.5
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 13.5
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 14.5
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
78% (7/9)
100% (5/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
56% (5/9)
60% (3/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
56% (5/9)
60% (3/5)
50% (2/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.13
2.80
3.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (5/5)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (5/5)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (4/8)
60% (3/5)
33% (1/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
25% (2/8)
20% (1/5)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides AVG
1.88
1.80
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (5/5)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (6/8)
80% (4/5)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
13% (1/8)
0% (0/5)
33% (1/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.83 (18/20)
10.56 (9/10)
11.11 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
89% (8/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
78% (7/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
67% (6/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
56% (5/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
44% (4/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
44% (4/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
44% (4/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
11% (1/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
11% (1/9)
22% (2/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.95
5.80
6.10
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Corners Earned
119
58
61

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 47% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.95 (20/20)
3.20 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
79
32
47
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Club Brugge KV's most common scores

Match result

3-0
3 (30%)
1-0
2 (20%)
1-2
1 (10%)
4-1
1 (10%)
3-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-0
5 (50%)
1-1
2 (20%)
2-0
2 (20%)
4-1
1 (10%)

Club Brugge KV's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (40%)
1
2 (20%)
5
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)
6
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (50%)
2
4 (40%)
5
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.

Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40