Streaks - Napoli
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Napoli — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Napoli — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Napoli — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Napoli — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Napoli — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Lazio
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lazio — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Lazio — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Lazio — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Lazio — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Lazio — wins away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Napoli
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Napoli — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Napoli — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Napoli — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Napoli — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Napoli — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
Series - Lazio
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lazio — wins in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lazio — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lazio — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lazio — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lazio — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Lazio is 100% better than Napoli in terms of win rate.
| Napoli | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.90 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.40 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 52% | 55% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.90 | 12.50 | 13.70 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.80 | 9.00 | 8.90 |
| Lazio | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.90 | 2.90 | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.80 | 2.10 | 2.45 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.80 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 48% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.43 | 11.22 | 13.06 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.14 | 11.67 | 11.44 |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Lvs FC Porto1-4
- 01/11/2026Lvs Juventus0-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Monza4-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs AS Roma3-3
- 20/10/2026Wvs Bodo/Glimt4-3
- 17/10/2026Lvs Venezia0-1
- 13/10/2026Lvs Villarreal1-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Frosinone3-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Fiorentina1-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Bologna1-0
Goal thresholds
| Napoli | Lazio | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Napoli | Lazio | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Napoli | Lazio | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Napoli | Lazio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.28 (36/40) | 9.35 (20/20) | 9.19 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (27/36) | 80% (16/20) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 64% (23/36) | 65% (13/20) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (21/36) | 55% (11/20) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (18/36) | 45% (9/20) | 56% (9/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (13/36) | 30% (6/20) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (11/36) | 30% (6/20) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (6/36) | 15% (3/20) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/36) | 10% (2/20) | 6% (1/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/36) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Napoli | Lazio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.65 | 4.95 | 4.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 186 | 99 | 87 |
| Overall | Napoli | Lazio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.45 | 4.40 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 178 | 88 | 90 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Lazio posts a 39% higher average cards per match than Napoli.
| Overall | Napoli | Lazio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.83 (40/40) | 3.20 (20/20) | 4.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 153 | 64 | 89 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Napoli is 9% better than Lazio in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Napoli | Lazio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.30 | 14.90 | 13.70 |
Shots on target / match | 4.95 | 5.30 | 4.60 |
Shots off target / match | 6.05 | 5.80 | 6.30 |
Shot conversion rate | 14.3% | 11.4% | 17.5% |
Shots per goal | 6.98 | 8.76 | 5.71 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.41 | 3.12 | 1.92 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Napoli posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Lazio.
| Overall | Napoli | Lazio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.70 | 3.70 | 3.70 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.95 | 2.60 | 1.30 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Napoli | Lazio | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.65 | 1.70 | 1.60 |
xGA (Against) | 1.07 | 0.95 | 1.19 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Napoli | Lazio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |

