
2026/27 Bodo/Glimt — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 10 | +27 | 2.54 | |
| Away form | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 2.17 | |
| Overall | 25 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 61 | 23 | +38 | 2.36 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bodo/Glimt — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bodo/Glimt — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bodo/Glimt — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bodo/Glimt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bodo/Glimt — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bodo/Glimt — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Bodo/Glimt — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Bodo/Glimt — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Bodo/Glimt — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Bodo/Glimt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Bodo/Glimt — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Bodo/Glimt — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 2.00 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 | 2.30 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 61% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 18.60 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.20 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.40 | 4.60 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 | 2.70 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.25 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.29 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 44% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 18.12 | 21.23 | 14.75 |
Shots on target / match | 6.52 | 7.92 | 5.00 |
Shots off target / match | 6.56 | 6.85 | 6.25 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.5% | 13.4% | 13.6% |
Shots per goal | 7.43 | 7.46 | 7.38 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.67 | 2.78 | 2.50 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 92% (23/25) | 100% (13/13) | 83% (10/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 92% (23/25) | 100% (13/13) | 83% (10/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 84% (21/25) | 85% (11/13) | 83% (10/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 84% (21/25) | 85% (11/13) | 83% (10/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 72% (18/25) | 77% (10/13) | 67% (8/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 80% (20/25) | 92% (12/13) | 67% (8/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 68% (17/25) | 92% (12/13) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 64% (16/25) | 85% (11/13) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 60% (15/25) | 85% (11/13) | 33% (4/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 90% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.71 | 2.50 | 2.91 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (21/21) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 81% (17/21) | 80% (8/10) | 82% (9/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 57% (12/21) | 50% (5/10) | 64% (7/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 19% (4/21) | 10% (1/10) | 27% (3/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.43 | 1.90 | 1.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 81% (17/21) | 100% (10/10) | 64% (7/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 48% (10/21) | 60% (6/10) | 36% (4/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 14% (3/21) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 41% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 2.44 | 2.82 | 2.00 |
xGA (Against) | 0.94 | 0.72 | 1.20 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 3.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 4.5 | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.50 (18/20) | 10.20 (10/10) | 8.63 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 80% (8/10) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 70% (7/10) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 60% (6/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 60% (6/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 50% (5/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 30% (3/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 20% (2/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.85 | 7.30 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 117 | 73 | 44 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.60 | 2.90 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 72 | 29 | 43 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.10 (20/20) | 3.20 (10/10) | 3.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 62 | 32 | 30 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Bodo/Glimt's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Bodo/Glimt's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eliteserien.