Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Slovan Bratislava
Streaks - Slovan Bratislava
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Slovan Bratislava — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Slovan Bratislava — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Slovan Bratislava — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Slovan Bratislava — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Slovan Bratislava — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - AS Trencin
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AS Trencin — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- AS Trencin — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- AS Trencin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- AS Trencin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- AS Trencin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Slovan Bratislava
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Slovan Bratislava — over 1.5 goals in the match in 23 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slovan Bratislava — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slovan Bratislava — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slovan Bratislava — under 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slovan Bratislava — over 2.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Series - AS Trencin
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AS Trencin — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Trencin — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Trencin — over 29.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Trencin — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Trencin — under 5.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Slovan Bratislava is 75% better than AS Trencin in terms of win rate.
| Slovan Bratislava | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| AS Trencin | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.10 | 3.15 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Lvs Lask Linz0-4
- 31/10/2026Wvs Podbrezová2-1
- 28/10/2026Wvs AS Trencin2-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Dukla Banská Bystrica2-2
- 20/10/2026Lvs AS Roma0-4
- 17/10/2026Wvs Spartak Trnava3-0
- 14/10/2026Lvs VfB Stuttgart0-3
- 10/10/2026Dvs Skalica1-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Komárno2-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Žilina3-3
- 31/10/2026Lvs FK Košice0-5
- 28/10/2026Lvs Slovan Bratislava0-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs Komárno0-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Skalica2-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Dukla Banská Bystrica0-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Žilina1-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Dunajska Streda1-4
- 05/09/2026Lvs Zemplín Michalovce1-3
- 29/08/2026Wvs Ružomberok2-1
- 23/08/2026Lvs Spartak Trnava0-4
Goal thresholds
| Slovan Bratislava | AS Trencin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Slovan Bratislava | AS Trencin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Slovan Bratislava | AS Trencin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Slovan Bratislava | AS Trencin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.57 (7/40) | 8.57 (7/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 71% (5/7) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 71% (5/7) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 71% (5/7) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | 29% (2/7) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 14% (1/7) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 14% (1/7) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 14% (1/7) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/7) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/7) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Slovan Bratislava | AS Trencin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.41 | 4.25 | 4.78 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 41% (12/29) | 45% (9/20) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 69% (20/29) | 55% (11/20) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 62% (18/29) | 55% (11/20) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (11/29) | 35% (7/20) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (8/29) | 30% (6/20) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 24% (7/29) | 25% (5/20) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 21% (6/29) | 25% (5/20) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (3/29) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/9) |
Corners Earned | 128 | 85 | 43 |
| Overall | Slovan Bratislava | AS Trencin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.72 | 6.60 | 7.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 41% (12/29) | 45% (9/20) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 86% (25/29) | 85% (17/20) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 86% (25/29) | 85% (17/20) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 76% (22/29) | 80% (16/20) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (16/29) | 55% (11/20) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 52% (15/29) | 50% (10/20) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 34% (10/29) | 35% (7/20) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 24% (7/29) | 20% (4/20) | 33% (3/9) |
Corners Against | 195 | 132 | 63 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Slovan Bratislava | AS Trencin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.93 (28/28) | 4.90 (20/20) | 5.00 (8/8) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (28/28) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 96% (27/28) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 86% (24/28) | 85% (17/20) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (21/28) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 54% (15/28) | 45% (9/20) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 36% (10/28) | 35% (7/20) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 21% (6/28) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 7% (2/28) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/8) |
Total Cards | 138 | 98 | 40 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Slovan Bratislava | AS Trencin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

