
2026/27 Lask Linz — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 2.00 | |
| Away form | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 2.00 | |
| Overall | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 2.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lask Linz — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Lask Linz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Lask Linz — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Lask Linz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Lask Linz — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lask Linz — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Lask Linz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Lask Linz — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Lask Linz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Lask Linz — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Lask Linz — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lask Linz — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lask Linz — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lask Linz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lask Linz — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Lask Linz — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.30 | 4.40 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.90 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 20.56 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.22 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 2.30 | 3.80 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.60 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.25 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.25 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 25% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 18.90 | 17.17 | 21.50 |
Shots on target / match | 6.40 | 6.33 | 6.50 |
Shots off target / match | 7.80 | 6.67 | 9.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.2% | 12.6% | 11.6% |
Shots per goal | 8.22 | 7.92 | 8.60 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.78 | 2.92 | 2.60 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 24% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.67 | 4.40 | 5.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 89% (8/9) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 67% (6/9) | 60% (3/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 56% (5/9) | 40% (2/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.56 | 2.80 | 2.25 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 89% (8/9) | 100% (5/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 44% (4/9) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (2/4) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 77% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 2.33 | 1.95 | 3.46 |
xGA (Against) | 1.05 | 1.29 | 0.33 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 41% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.82 (17/20) | 8.22 (9/10) | 11.63 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (13/17) | 56% (5/9) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (13/17) | 56% (5/9) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (12/17) | 44% (4/9) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (10/17) | 33% (3/9) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (7/17) | 22% (2/9) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (5/17) | 22% (2/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (5/17) | 22% (2/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 22% (2/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 11% (1/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.60 | 5.20 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Earned | 112 | 52 | 60 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.20 | 3.10 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 84 | 31 | 53 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.90 (20/20) | 3.40 (10/10) | 4.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 78 | 34 | 44 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 7 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Lask Linz's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Lask Linz's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.