Football Stats
Herb VfB Stuttgart
Germany flagVfB Stuttgart
11. in Bundesliga table
Germany / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 VfB Stuttgart — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W1
D0
L2
GF6
GA5
GD+1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D0
L3
GF8
GA10
GD-2
PPG1.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W3
D0
L5
GF14
GA15
GD-1
PPG1.13
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • VfB Stuttgart — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • VfB Stuttgart — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • VfB Stuttgart — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • VfB Stuttgart — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • VfB Stuttgart — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • VfB Stuttgart — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • VfB Stuttgart — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • VfB Stuttgart — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • VfB Stuttgart — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • VfB Stuttgart — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 VfB Stuttgart — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Galatasaray2–0Herb VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart
31/10Bayer Leverkusen2–4Herb VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart
28/10SC Paderborn 070–1Herb VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart
23/10Herb VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart2–3Borussia Mönchengladbach
20/10Herb VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart1–1Atletico Madrid
17/10Hamburger SV1–0Herb VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart
14/10Slovan Bratislava0–3Herb VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart
10/10SC Paderborn 070–2Herb VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart
19/09Herb VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart0–1Borussia Dortmund
12/091899 Hoffenheim2–1Herb VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart

VfB Stuttgart — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 11% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
1.00
0.90
1.90
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
61%
Avg. shots/match
17.30
Avg. fouls/match
9.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.00
3.10
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
16.10
Avg. fouls/match
12.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.63
16.33
16.80
Shots on target / match
5.88
6.00
5.80
Shots off target / match
6.38
7.33
5.80
Shot conversion rate
10.5%
12.2%
9.5%
Shots per goal
9.50
8.17
10.50
Shots on target per goal
3.36
3.00
3.63
Shots Over 10.5
100% (8/8)
100% (3/3)
100% (5/5)
Shots Over 11.5
88% (7/8)
100% (3/3)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 12.5
75% (6/8)
67% (2/3)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 13.5
75% (6/8)
67% (2/3)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 14.5
75% (6/8)
67% (2/3)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (8/8)
100% (3/3)
100% (5/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
88% (7/8)
100% (3/3)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (3/8)
33% (1/3)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
38% (3/8)
33% (1/3)
40% (2/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 211% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.86
3.33
2.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (3/3)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
71% (5/7)
67% (2/3)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
57% (4/7)
67% (2/3)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
43% (3/7)
67% (2/3)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.43
2.33
0.75
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
86% (6/7)
100% (3/3)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
29% (2/7)
67% (2/3)
0% (0/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
14% (1/7)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.25 (20/20)
11.60 (10/10)
10.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.50
7.40
5.60
More Corners Than Opponent
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
130
74
56

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.75 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
75
38
37
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

VfB Stuttgart's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (25%)
4-1
1 (13%)
1-2
1 (13%)
4-2
1 (13%)
2-0
1 (13%)

Half-time result

1-0
2 (25%)
0-1
2 (25%)
0-0
2 (25%)
2-1
1 (13%)
1-1
1 (13%)

VfB Stuttgart's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
2 (25%)
6
2 (25%)
1
2 (25%)
3
1 (13%)
2
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (50%)
0
2 (25%)
3
1 (13%)
2
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bayern München8530182.25
3SC Freiburg8512162.00
4RB Leipzig8503151.88
5Werder Bremen8431151.88
6Bayer Leverkusen8413131.63
7SV Elversberg8413131.63
9FSV Mainz 058314101.25
10FC Augsburg823391.13
11VfB Stuttgart830591.13
121899 Hoffenheim830591.13
131. FC Köln823391.13
14SC Paderborn 07823391.13
15Hamburger SV830591.13
16Union Berlin814370.88
17FC Schalke 04813460.75