Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Streaks - Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ironi Kiryat Shmona — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ironi Kiryat Shmona — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ironi Kiryat Shmona — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ironi Kiryat Shmona — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Ironi Kiryat Shmona — over 49.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
Streaks - Hapoel Haifa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hapoel Haifa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Hapoel Haifa — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Hapoel Haifa — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Hapoel Haifa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Hapoel Haifa — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ironi Kiryat Shmona — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ironi Kiryat Shmona — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Hapoel Haifa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hapoel Haifa — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Haifa — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Haifa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Haifa — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Ironi Kiryat Shmona is 17% better than Hapoel Haifa in terms of win rate.
| Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| Hapoel Haifa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.40 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Beitar Jerusalem1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Bnei Sakhnin0-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Maccabi Netanya0-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Hapoel Tel Aviv1-3
- 19/09/2026Lvs Hapoel Beer Sheva0-1
- 14/09/2026Lvs Maccabi Haifa0-4
- 05/09/2026Lvs Hapoel Katamon2-4
- 29/08/2026Wvs Ironi Tiberias2-0
- 22/08/2026Lvs Maccabi Petah Tikva1-2
- 18/05/2026Lvs Ashdod2-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs Hapoel Petah Tikva2-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Maccabi Tel Aviv2-6
- 17/10/2026Lvs Hapoel Ramat Gan0-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Maccabi Petah Tikva2-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Beitar Jerusalem1-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Bnei Sakhnin3-1
- 07/09/2026Dvs Maccabi Netanya1-1
- 02/09/2026Dvs Hapoel Beer Sheva2-2
- 30/08/2026Dvs Hapoel Tel Aviv0-0
- 18/05/2026Wvs Bnei Sakhnin3-0
Goal thresholds
| Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Hapoel Haifa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Hapoel Haifa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Hapoel Haifa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Hapoel Haifa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 16.00 (1/40) | — | 16.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Hapoel Haifa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.50 | 3.00 | 8.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 11 | 3 | 8 |
| Overall | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Hapoel Haifa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.50 | 5.00 | 8.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 13 | 5 | 8 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Ironi Kiryat Shmona posts a 125% higher average cards per match than Hapoel Haifa.
| Overall | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Hapoel Haifa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.50 (2/2) | 9.00 (1/1) | 4.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 13 | 9 | 4 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 4 | 9 | 4 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Hapoel Haifa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

