Football Stats
Herb Maccabi Haifa
Israel flagMaccabi Haifa
4. in Ligat Ha'al table
Israel / Ligat Ha'al2026/27 season

2026/27 Maccabi Haifa — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W3
D0
L1
GF9
GA9
GD0
PPG2.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W3
D0
L2
GF12
GA7
GD+5
PPG1.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W6
D0
L3
GF21
GA16
GD+5
PPG2.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Maccabi Haifa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Maccabi Haifa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Maccabi Haifa — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Maccabi Haifa — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Maccabi Haifa — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Maccabi Haifa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Maccabi Haifa — over 2.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Maccabi Haifa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Maccabi Haifa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Maccabi Haifa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Maccabi Haifa — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Haifa — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Haifa — over 2.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Haifa — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Haifa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Hapoel Tel Aviv2–1Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa
26/10Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa2–5Hapoel Beer Sheva
17/10Maccabi Petah Tikva1–2Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa
12/10Hapoel Katamon1–4Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa
19/09Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa3–2Ironi Tiberias
14/09Ironi Kiryat Shmona0–4Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa
05/09Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa2–1Hapoel Petah Tikva
31/08Maccabi Tel Aviv3–1Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa
22/08Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa2–1Hapoel Ramat Gan
23/05Hapoel Beer Sheva2–5Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa

Maccabi Haifa — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.50
3.80
Scored
0.80
1.40
2.20
Conceded
0.50
1.10
1.60
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
2.10
3.90
Scored
0.50
1.40
1.90
Conceded
1.30
0.70
2.00
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
10%
60%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Maccabi Haifa's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (33%)
1-3
1 (11%)
3-2
1 (11%)
4-1
1 (11%)
1-2
1 (11%)

Half-time result

0-2
2 (22%)
0-0
2 (22%)
1-0
2 (22%)
0-1
1 (11%)
1-1
1 (11%)

Maccabi Haifa's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (44%)
4
2 (22%)
5
2 (22%)
7
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

2
3 (33%)
1
3 (33%)
0
2 (22%)
3
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligat Ha'al.

Ligat Ha'al — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Maccabi Tel Aviv9720232.56
2Hapoel Tel Aviv9711222.44
4Maccabi Haifa9603182.00
5Beitar Jerusalem9522171.89
6Maccabi Netanya9342131.44
7Bnei Sakhnin9333121.33
8Hapoel Haifa9333121.33
10Hapoel Katamon922580.89
11Hapoel Ramat Gan920760.67
13Ironi Tiberias923430.33