Football Stats
Herb Maccabi Petah Tikva
Israel flagMaccabi Petah Tikva
9. in Ligat Ha'al table
Israel / Ligat Ha'al2026/27 season

2026/27 Maccabi Petah Tikva — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D0
L4
GF8
GA14
GD-6
PPG0.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W2
D0
L2
GF6
GA7
GD-1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W3
D0
L6
GF14
GA21
GD-7
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Maccabi Petah Tikva — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Maccabi Petah Tikva — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Maccabi Petah Tikva — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Maccabi Petah Tikva — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Maccabi Petah Tikva — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Maccabi Petah Tikva — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Maccabi Petah Tikva — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Maccabi Petah Tikva — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Maccabi Petah Tikva — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Maccabi Petah Tikva — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Maccabi Petah Tikva — both teams score (BTTS) in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Petah Tikva — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Petah Tikva — over 2.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Petah Tikva — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Petah Tikva — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva2–5Hapoel Beer Sheva
24/10Hapoel Ramat Gan1–2Herb Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva
17/10Herb Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva1–2Maccabi Haifa
10/10Hapoel Haifa2–1Herb Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva
19/09Herb Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva2–4Hapoel Katamon
15/09Beitar Jerusalem3–1Herb Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva
05/09Herb Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva1–2Ironi Tiberias
29/08Bnei Sakhnin1–2Herb Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva
22/08Herb Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva2–1Ironi Kiryat Shmona
25/05Kiryat Yam SC0–0Herb Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva

Maccabi Petah Tikva — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.20
3.80
Scored
0.90
0.70
1.60
Conceded
0.70
1.50
2.20
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
10%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.60
2.80
Scored
0.70
0.70
1.40
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Maccabi Petah Tikva's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (33%)
2-1
3 (33%)
1-3
1 (11%)
2-5
1 (11%)
2-4
1 (11%)

Half-time result

0-1
2 (22%)
2-0
2 (22%)
0-2
1 (11%)
1-0
1 (11%)
2-1
1 (11%)

Maccabi Petah Tikva's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (67%)
4
1 (11%)
7
1 (11%)
6
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (44%)
1
3 (33%)
3
1 (11%)
4
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligat Ha'al.

Ligat Ha'al — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Maccabi Tel Aviv9720232.56
2Hapoel Tel Aviv9711222.44
4Maccabi Haifa9603182.00
5Beitar Jerusalem9522171.89
6Maccabi Netanya9342131.44
7Bnei Sakhnin9333121.33
8Hapoel Haifa9333121.33
10Hapoel Katamon922580.89
11Hapoel Ramat Gan920760.67
13Ironi Tiberias923430.33