Football Stats
Herb Maccabi Haifa
Maccabi HaifaAvg. points/match 1.70
Israel / Ligat Ha'al7 November 2026 at 16:30
Herb Maccabi Netanya
Maccabi NetanyaAvg. points/match 1.55

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Maccabi Haifa

Streaks - Maccabi Haifa

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Maccabi Haifa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Maccabi Haifa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Maccabi Haifa — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Maccabi Haifa — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Maccabi Haifa — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Maccabi Netanya

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Maccabi Netanya — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Maccabi Netanya — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Maccabi Netanya — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Maccabi Netanya — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Maccabi Netanya — is unbeaten (15/20, 75%)

Series - Maccabi Haifa

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Maccabi Haifa — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Haifa — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Haifa — over 2.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Haifa — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Haifa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row

Series - Maccabi Netanya

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Maccabi Netanya — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Netanya — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Netanya — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maccabi Netanya — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/01Herb Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya4–1Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa
18/10Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa2–3Herb Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya
24/05Herb Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya2–3Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa
20/04Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa1–0Herb Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya
21/12Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa2–1Herb Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya
31/08Herb Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya0–2Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa
21/01Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa4–0Herb Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya
01/10Herb Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya2–3Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa
15/05Herb Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya1–5Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa
08/04Herb Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa4–1Herb Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Maccabi Haifa is 38% better than Maccabi Netanya in terms of win rate.

Maccabi HaifaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
3.80
3.90
3.85
Scored
2.20
1.90
2.05
Conceded
1.60
2.00
1.80
BTTS %
80%
60%
70%
Clean sheet %
10%
10%
10%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
Maccabi NetanyaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
3.50
2.60
Scored
1.10
2.00
1.55
Conceded
0.60
1.50
1.05
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
50%
10%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%

Last 10 matches

Maccabi Haifa is +10% better in terms of goals scored
2.20 goals/match
Maccabi Haifa at home
2.00 goals/match
Maccabi Netanya away

Goal thresholds

Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Netanya
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
55% (11/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallMaccabi HaifaMaccabi Netanya
Match Corners AVG
7.00 (2/40)
7.00 (2/20)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallMaccabi HaifaMaccabi Netanya
Corners Earned Match
2.25
2.25
—
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
50% (2/4)
50% (2/4)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
—
Corners Earned
9
9
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallMaccabi HaifaMaccabi Netanya
Match Cards AVG
6.00 (3/3)
6.00 (3/3)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Total Cards
18
18
—
Highest in a Match
8
8
—
Lowest in a Match
4
4
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallMaccabi HaifaMaccabi Netanya
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
5% (1/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
10% (2/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 3.5
63% (25/40)
50% (10/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
75% (30/40)
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Ligat Ha'al — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Maccabi Tel Aviv9720232.56
2Hapoel Tel Aviv9711222.44
4Maccabi Haifa9603182.00
5Beitar Jerusalem9522171.89
6Maccabi Netanya9342131.44
7Bnei Sakhnin9333121.33
8Hapoel Haifa9333121.33
10Hapoel Katamon922580.89
11Hapoel Ramat Gan920760.67
13Ironi Tiberias923430.33