Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Dundee Utd
Streaks - Dundee Utd
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dundee Utd — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Dundee Utd — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dundee Utd — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dundee Utd — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dundee Utd — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Motherwell
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Motherwell — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Motherwell — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Motherwell — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Motherwell — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Motherwell — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Dundee Utd
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dundee Utd — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dundee Utd — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dundee Utd — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dundee Utd — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dundee Utd — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Motherwell
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Motherwell — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Motherwell — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Motherwell — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Motherwell — under 4.5 offsides in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 Motherwell — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Dundee Utd is 14% better than Motherwell in terms of win rate.
| Dundee Utd | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.30 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 2.00 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 49% | 46% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.70 | 12.00 | 14.85 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | 11.10 | 11.75 |
| Motherwell | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.60 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 20% | 70% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Ball possession | 52% | 50% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | 12.75 | 12.87 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.38 | 11.56 | 11.47 |
Last 10 matches
- 28/10/2026Dvs Celtic2-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Aberdeen3-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs ST Johnstone1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Hibernian1-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs ST Mirren3-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Falkirk1-1
- 02/09/2026Lvs Motherwell0-3
- 29/08/2026Wvs Kilmarnock4-0
- 22/08/2026Lvs Dundee0-2
- 09/08/2026Lvs Heart Of Midlothian0-4
- 31/10/2026Wvs ST Mirren1-0
- 28/10/2026Dvs ST Johnstone2-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Heart Of Midlothian0-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Kilmarnock2-3
- 11/10/2026Lvs Celtic0-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Dundee1-2
- 15/09/2026Lvs Aberdeen0-4
- 05/09/2026Lvs Rangers0-1
- 02/09/2026Wvs Dundee Utd3-0
- 30/08/2026Dvs ST Mirren3-3
Goal thresholds
| Dundee Utd | Motherwell | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Dundee Utd | Motherwell | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Dundee Utd | Motherwell | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Dundee Utd posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Motherwell.
| Overall | Dundee Utd | Motherwell | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.92 (37/40) | 11.50 (20/20) | 10.24 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (34/37) | 90% (18/20) | 94% (16/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 86% (32/37) | 85% (17/20) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 76% (28/37) | 80% (16/20) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 70% (26/37) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 62% (23/37) | 75% (15/20) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 35% (13/37) | 45% (9/20) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (7/37) | 25% (5/20) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/37) | 20% (4/20) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (5/37) | 20% (4/20) | 6% (1/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Dundee Utd | Motherwell | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.88 | 5.30 | 4.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 195 | 106 | 89 |
| Overall | Dundee Utd | Motherwell | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.80 | 6.20 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 232 | 124 | 108 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Motherwell posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Dundee Utd.
| Overall | Dundee Utd | Motherwell | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.22 (40/40) | 4.05 (20/20) | 4.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Total Cards | 169 | 81 | 88 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 7 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Dundee Utd | Motherwell | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

