Football Stats
Herb Heart Of Midlothian
World flagHeart Of Midlothian
3. in Premiership table

2026/27 Heart Of Midlothian — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W4
D1
L0
GF15
GA4
GD+11
PPG2.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF9
GA13
GD-4
PPG1.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W6
D2
L3
GF24
GA17
GD+7
PPG1.82
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Heart Of Midlothian — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Heart Of Midlothian — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Heart Of Midlothian — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Heart Of Midlothian — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Heart Of Midlothian — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Heart Of Midlothian — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Heart Of Midlothian — over 1.5 goals in the match in 26 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 21 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
28/10Herb Heart Of MidlothianHeart Of Midlothian2–2Rangers
25/10Motherwell0–2Herb Heart Of MidlothianHeart Of Midlothian
22/10Trabzonspor2–0Herb Heart Of MidlothianHeart Of Midlothian
18/10Celtic7–1Herb Heart Of MidlothianHeart Of Midlothian
15/10Herb Heart Of MidlothianHeart Of Midlothian1–1FC Nordsjaelland
10/10Herb Heart Of MidlothianHeart Of Midlothian5–0ST Mirren
19/09Kilmarnock1–1Herb Heart Of MidlothianHeart Of Midlothian
15/09Falkirk2–1Herb Heart Of MidlothianHeart Of Midlothian
06/09Herb Heart Of MidlothianHeart Of Midlothian2–1Dundee
03/09Hibernian1–3Herb Heart Of MidlothianHeart Of Midlothian

Heart Of Midlothian — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 83% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
2.00
3.20
Scored
0.90
1.30
2.20
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
17.11
Avg. fouls/match
11.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.80
3.70
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
1.30
1.30
2.60
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
15.38
Avg. fouls/match
13.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
17.20
18.00
16.40
Shots on target / match
5.50
6.60
4.40
Shots off target / match
6.40
7.20
5.60
Shot conversion rate
13.4%
16.7%
9.8%
Shots per goal
7.48
6.00
10.25
Shots on target per goal
2.39
2.20
2.75
Shots Over 10.5
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Shots Over 12.5
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 13.5
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 14.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
80% (8/10)
100% (5/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (5/10)
100% (5/5)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
30% (3/10)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 140% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.33
2.80
1.75
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (3/9)
40% (2/5)
25% (1/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
22% (2/9)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.33
1.80
0.75
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
22% (2/9)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
22% (2/9)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.00 (18/20)
10.56 (9/10)
11.44 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (18/18)
100% (9/9)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
94% (17/18)
100% (9/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
78% (7/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
56% (5/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
33% (3/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
33% (3/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
22% (2/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
11% (1/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
11% (1/9)
33% (3/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.95
6.40
5.50
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
119
64
55

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 46% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.05 (20/20)
4.10 (10/10)
6.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Total Cards
101
41
60
Highest in a Match
9
6
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Heart Of Midlothian's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (18%)
2-1
2 (18%)
4-0
1 (9%)
3-1
1 (9%)
2-0
1 (9%)

Half-time result

2-0
4 (36%)
0-1
3 (27%)
1-0
2 (18%)
1-5
1 (9%)
1-1
1 (9%)

Heart Of Midlothian's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (36%)
4
3 (27%)
2
2 (18%)
8
1 (9%)
5
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (45%)
1
5 (45%)
6
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premiership.

Premiership — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Celtic12912282.33
2Rangers11731242.18
4Falkirk12534181.50
5Dundee11524171.55
6Dundee Utd11443161.45
7ST Johnstone12354141.17
8ST Mirren12426141.17
9Motherwell12336121.00
10Aberdeen11326111.00
11Kilmarnock1223790.75
12Hibernian1122780.73