Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of ST Johnstone
Streaks - ST Johnstone
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- ST Johnstone — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- ST Johnstone — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- ST Johnstone — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- ST Johnstone — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- ST Johnstone — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Dundee
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dundee — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Dundee — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Dundee — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Dundee — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Dundee — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - ST Johnstone
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 ST Johnstone — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 ST Johnstone — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 ST Johnstone — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 ST Johnstone — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 ST Johnstone — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Dundee
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dundee — both teams score (BTTS) in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dundee — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dundee — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dundee — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dundee — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| ST Johnstone | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.85 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.40 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.30 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Dundee | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.20 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.70 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Ball possession | 44% | 45% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.00 | 12.40 | 12.20 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.40 | 11.20 | 10.30 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Kilmarnock2-2
- 28/10/2026Dvs Motherwell2-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Rangers0-4
- 17/10/2026Dvs Dundee Utd1-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Aberdeen1-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Falkirk1-1
- 09/09/2026Lvs Celtic0-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Hibernian2-1
- 02/09/2026Dvs Dundee1-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Heart Of Midlothian1-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Kilmarnock3-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs ST Mirren1-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Rangers2-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Falkirk2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Motherwell2-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Heart Of Midlothian1-2
- 02/09/2026Dvs ST Johnstone1-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Hibernian1-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs Dundee Utd2-0
- 08/08/2026Wvs Aberdeen2-0
Goal thresholds
| ST Johnstone | Dundee | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| ST Johnstone | Dundee | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| ST Johnstone | Dundee | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | ST Johnstone | Dundee | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.32 (31/40) | 10.73 (11/20) | 10.10 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (28/31) | 100% (11/11) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 77% (24/31) | 82% (9/11) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (22/31) | 82% (9/11) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (17/31) | 64% (7/11) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 52% (16/31) | 55% (6/11) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (10/31) | 36% (4/11) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (6/31) | 18% (2/11) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (4/31) | 18% (2/11) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (4/31) | 18% (2/11) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | ST Johnstone | Dundee | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.47 | 4.00 | 4.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 179 | 80 | 99 |
| Overall | ST Johnstone | Dundee | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.97 | 6.80 | 5.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 55% (11/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 239 | 136 | 103 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Dundee posts a 16% higher average cards per match than ST Johnstone.
| Overall | ST Johnstone | Dundee | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.63 (40/40) | 3.35 (20/20) | 3.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 145 | 67 | 78 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | ST Johnstone | Dundee | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

