Streaks - Brighton
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Brighton — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Brighton — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Brighton — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Brighton — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Brighton — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Brentford
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Brentford — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Brentford — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Brentford — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Brentford — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Brentford — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Brighton
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Brighton — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brighton — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brighton — under 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brighton — over 19.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brighton — over 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Series - Brentford
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Brentford — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brentford — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brentford — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brentford — over 1.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brentford — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Brighton is 175% better than Brentford in terms of win rate.
| Brighton | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.60 | 3.00 |
Scored | 2.90 | 1.40 | 2.15 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.20 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 62% | 62% | 62% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.90 | 16.70 | 17.80 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | 12.60 | 12.35 |
| Brentford | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.40 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.00 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.40 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 47% | 48% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.60 | 11.30 | 12.45 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | 12.20 | 11.10 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Manchester City1-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Liverpool0-2
- 22/10/2026Dvs FK Jablonec0-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Crystal Palace5-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs Kauno Žalgiris4-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Sunderland2-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Arsenal3-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Coventry5-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Leeds1-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Chelsea3-4
- 31/10/2026Wvs Nottingham Forest2-0
- 25/10/2026Dvs Hull City1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Liverpool1-2
- 10/10/2026Dvs Aston Villa2-2
- 18/09/2026Wvs Chelsea3-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Bournemouth2-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Sunderland1-1
- 30/08/2026Dvs Leeds1-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs Tottenham3-0
- 24/05/2026Dvs Liverpool1-1
Goal thresholds
| Brighton | Brentford | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Brighton | Brentford | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Brighton | Brentford | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Brighton | Brentford | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.20 (40/40) | 10.45 (20/20) | 9.95 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Brighton | Brentford | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.10 | 6.10 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 75% (15/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 204 | 122 | 82 |
| Overall | Brighton | Brentford | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.10 | 4.35 | 5.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 0% (0/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 204 | 87 | 117 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Brentford posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Brighton.
| Overall | Brighton | Brentford | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.67 (40/40) | 3.40 (20/20) | 3.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 147 | 68 | 79 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Brighton | Brentford | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

