Football Stats
Herb FK Jablonec
World flagFK Jablonec
8. in Czech Liga table
Czechia / Czech Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 FK Jablonec — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D1
L3
GF10
GA12
GD-2
PPG1.43
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF6
GA6
GD0
PPG1.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W6
D2
L5
GF16
GA18
GD-2
PPG1.54
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FK Jablonec — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FK Jablonec — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FK Jablonec — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FK Jablonec — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FK Jablonec — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FK Jablonec — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FK Jablonec — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • FK Jablonec — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • FK Jablonec — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • FK Jablonec — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec0–5Slavia Praha
25/10Hradec Králové1–2Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec
22/10Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec0–0Brighton
18/10Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec2–3Plzen
15/10SC Freiburg3–2Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec
10/10Zbrojovka Brno0–1Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec
02/10Dukla Praha0–1Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec
20/09Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec1–1Zlin
12/09Sparta Praha2–0Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec
09/09Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec3–0Baník Ostrava

FK Jablonec — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
70%
50%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.70
2.40
Scored
0.30
1.00
1.30
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
70%
20%
45%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
18.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.67
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.10
2.20
Scored
0.80
0.30
1.10
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
70%
55%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
10.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.75

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 83% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.00
19.71
10.80
Shots on target / match
4.92
5.86
3.60
Shots off target / match
7.00
9.00
4.20
Shot conversion rate
7.8%
7.2%
9.3%
Shots per goal
12.80
13.80
10.80
Shots on target per goal
3.93
4.10
3.60
Shots Over 10.5
67% (8/12)
86% (6/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
58% (7/12)
71% (5/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
58% (7/12)
71% (5/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
58% (7/12)
71% (5/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
58% (7/12)
71% (5/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
58% (7/12)
71% (5/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
58% (7/12)
71% (5/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
58% (7/12)
71% (5/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
50% (6/12)
71% (5/7)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 19% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.73
2.83
2.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
100% (6/6)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
27% (3/11)
17% (1/6)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.55
1.67
1.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (6/11)
50% (3/6)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
9% (1/11)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 7% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.31
1.35
1.26
xGA (Against)
1.23
0.93
1.59

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.35 (17/20)
9.56 (9/10)
9.13 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
89% (8/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
89% (8/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
67% (6/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
33% (3/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
33% (3/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
22% (2/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.75
5.60
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
95
56
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.40 (20/20)
3.50 (10/10)
3.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
68
35
33
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FK Jablonec's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (15%)
2-1
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-2
2 (15%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (31%)
0-1
4 (31%)
1-0
3 (23%)
2-0
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

FK Jablonec's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (38%)
3
4 (31%)
1
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (54%)
0
4 (31%)
2
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.

Czech Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Slavia Praha13940312.38
2Mlada Boleslav13733241.85
3Sigma Olomouc13733241.85
4Sparta Praha13724231.77
5Slovan Liberec12723231.92
6Teplice13634211.62
7Bohemians 190513553201.54
8FK Jablonec13625201.54
9Zbrojovka Brno13625201.54
10Plzen13544191.46
11Hradec Králové13436151.15
12Pardubice13427141.08
13Baník Ostrava12327110.92
14Artis13247100.77
15Slovácko1314870.54
16Zlin13031030.23