Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Everton
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Everton — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Everton — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Everton — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Everton — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Everton — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Coventry
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Coventry — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Coventry — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Coventry — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Coventry — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Coventry — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Everton
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Everton — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Everton — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Everton — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Everton — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Everton — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Coventry
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Coventry — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Coventry — over 19.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Coventry — under 49.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Coventry — over 2.5 offsides in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Coventry — over 7.5 corners in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Coventry is 100% better than Everton in terms of win rate.
| Everton | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.30 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 45% | 46% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.70 | 12.10 | 12.40 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.90 | 10.90 | 9.90 |
| Coventry | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.40 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs Newcastle1-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Arsenal0-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Chelsea0-2
- 11/10/2026Dvs Hull City2-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Ipswich1-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Tottenham0-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Manchester United2-2
- 29/08/2026Dvs Bournemouth1-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs Crystal Palace2-0
- 24/05/2026Lvs Tottenham0-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Sunderland3-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Fulham0-1
- 19/10/2026Lvs Tottenham1-3
- 12/10/2026Wvs Newcastle4-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Nottingham Forest1-0
- 13/09/2026Lvs Brighton0-5
- 05/09/2026Lvs Manchester City0-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Hull City0-1
- 21/08/2026Lvs Arsenal0-3
- 02/05/2026Wvs Watford4-0
Goal thresholds
| Everton | Coventry | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Everton | Coventry | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Everton | Coventry | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Everton posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Coventry.
| Overall | Everton | Coventry | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.76 (29/40) | 10.30 (20/20) | 8.56 (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (26/29) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 79% (23/29) | 70% (14/20) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (16/29) | 65% (13/20) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (13/29) | 55% (11/20) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (11/29) | 55% (11/20) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (8/29) | 40% (8/20) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (6/29) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (5/29) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (3/29) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Everton | Coventry | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.53 | 4.95 | 3.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (13/30) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 87% (26/30) | 95% (19/20) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 67% (20/30) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (13/30) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 27% (8/30) | 35% (7/20) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 13% (4/30) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 7% (2/30) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 7% (2/30) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 136 | 99 | 37 |
| Overall | Everton | Coventry | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.23 | 5.35 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (13/30) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (25/30) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (21/30) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (16/30) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 47% (14/30) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (10/30) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (6/30) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (4/30) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 157 | 107 | 50 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Everton posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Coventry.
| Overall | Everton | Coventry | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.47 (30/30) | 3.75 (20/20) | 2.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (30/30) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (27/30) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 57% (17/30) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 47% (14/30) | 55% (11/20) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 37% (11/30) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (3/30) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 7% (2/30) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/30) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 104 | 75 | 29 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Everton | Coventry | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

