Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Cliftonville FC
Streaks - Cliftonville FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cliftonville FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Cliftonville FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cliftonville FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cliftonville FC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Cliftonville FC — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Larne
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Larne — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Larne — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Larne — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Larne — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Larne — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Cliftonville FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cliftonville FC — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cliftonville FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cliftonville FC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cliftonville FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cliftonville FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Larne
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Larne — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Larne — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Larne — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Larne — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Larne — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Larne is 25% better than Cliftonville FC in terms of win rate.
| Cliftonville FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.90 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
| Larne | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.50 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.60 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Carrick Rangers7-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Dungannon Swifts3-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Portadown1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Coleraine FC0-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Ballymena United0-1
- 26/09/2026Lvs Limavady United0-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Glentoran1-2
- 15/09/2026Lvs Larne0-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Carrick Rangers3-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Portadown3-1
- 30/10/2026Wvs Portadown1-0
- 27/10/2026Dvs Limavady United1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Bangor2-1
- 20/10/2026Lvs Linfield1-2
- 16/10/2026Lvs Coleraine FC2-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Crusaders FC3-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Carrick Rangers5-2
- 15/09/2026Wvs Cliftonville FC2-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Portadown2-0
- 08/09/2026Wvs Bangor1-0
Goal thresholds
| Cliftonville FC | Larne | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Cliftonville FC | Larne | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Cliftonville FC | Larne | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Cliftonville FC | Larne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.67 (3/40) | — | 12.67 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (3/3) | — | 100% (3/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (3/3) | — | 100% (3/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (3/3) | — | 100% (3/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (3/3) | — | 100% (3/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (3/3) | — | 100% (3/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 100% (3/3) | — | 100% (3/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | — | 0% (0/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Cliftonville FC | Larne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.00 | — | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 27% (3/11) | — | 27% (3/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 36% (4/11) | — | 36% (4/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 36% (4/11) | — | 36% (4/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 36% (4/11) | — | 36% (4/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 18% (2/11) | — | 18% (2/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (2/11) | — | 18% (2/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 9% (1/11) | — | 9% (1/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 9% (1/11) | — | 9% (1/11) |
Corners Earned | 33 | — | 33 |
| Overall | Cliftonville FC | Larne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 7.91 | — | 7.91 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 27% (3/11) | — | 27% (3/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 91% (10/11) | — | 91% (10/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 82% (9/11) | — | 82% (9/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 73% (8/11) | — | 73% (8/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 73% (8/11) | — | 73% (8/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 73% (8/11) | — | 73% (8/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 55% (6/11) | — | 55% (6/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 45% (5/11) | — | 45% (5/11) |
Corners Against | 87 | — | 87 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Cliftonville FC | Larne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.58 (12/12) | — | 5.58 (12/12) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (12/12) | — | 100% (12/12) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (12/12) | — | 100% (12/12) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 92% (11/12) | — | 92% (11/12) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 67% (8/12) | — | 67% (8/12) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (7/12) | — | 58% (7/12) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (6/12) | — | 50% (6/12) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 50% (6/12) | — | 50% (6/12) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 25% (3/12) | — | 25% (3/12) |
Total Cards | 67 | — | 67 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | — | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | — | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Cliftonville FC | Larne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

